Author: manager

Draw Sat 21.05.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 21.05.2022

Men: 1st round Bennett Cup, Stableford others

Bar: B Ellis

 

8:00 1 Tomlinson, Craig Billings, Mark Abernethy, Gary Roberts, Aaron
8:07 1
8:00 10 Blick, Karen Woodhead, Trudy  
8:07 10  

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Reid, Murray Smith, Terry
11:37 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
11:44 1 Walters, Colin Laws, Dave Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg
11:51 1 Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua Yoo, Sean McPhee, Graham
11:58 1 Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Payne, Mark Broadley, Mark
12:05 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain Day, Colin Chave, Merv
12:12 1 Robertson, Craig Mears, Jason Reid, Robert Aitchison, Bill
12:19 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:26 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:33 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:40 1

 

11:30 6 Mercer, Kay Stringer, Julie Fitzgerald, Sharon Johnson, Lisa
11:37 6 Watt, Elizabeth Yoo, Rany Hannah, Pip Matheson, Zelda
11:44 6 Fahey, Dianne Clunie, Jules Robertson, Alison Walters, Glenda
11:51 6 Anderton, Lee-Ann Coffin, Lorraine O’Neill, Karren Clearwater, Jill
11:58 6 Tetlow, Denise Clague, Janine Jopson, Sue Abernethy, Sue

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair Gillespie, Ian Coffin, Brynn Sinclair, Philip
11:37 10 Johnson, Brian Hobbs, Graeme Rivers, Royce Johnston, Neil
11:44 10 Hunt, Brendon Wolter, Stephen Will, Richard Blackie, Colin
11:51 10 Van Turnhout, Henry Fahey, Graham Trevathan, Tom Hutchinson, Colin
11:58 10 Tomlinson, Greg Dalton, Simon Boath, Ian
12:05 10 Ferguson, Bryan Stringer, Craig Lyall, Barry McDonald, Philip
12:12 10 Will, Stephen Brook, David Sudol, John
12:19 10
12:26 10
12:33 10

 

11:30 12 Fraser, Lee Payne, Jacinta
11:37 12

Results Sat 14.05.22

14/05/22- Hidden Holes Medal

 

Division 1   

1st           J Mitchell                            51

2nd          N McNichol                        54

3rd          N Johnston                         55

4th          B Kennelly                          55

5th          J Haig                                  56

6th          S Cross                                56

 

Division 2 

1st           A Roberts                           52

2nd          S Reeves                             54

3rd          C Kelleher                           54

4th          T Smith                                56

5th          L Walker                             56

6th          M Stevens                          56

 

Two’s

H Van Turnhout, B Coffin, J Boath, J Mitchell

Birdie Hole #5

N McNichol, I Boath, J Kennelly, B Kennelly, A Roberts
Nett Eagle #4

B Lyall, L Walker, C Kelleher

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole: N Johnston, H Vanturnhout

Palmers Mechanical NTP:  H Van Turnhout

 

 

Ladies Results- Stableford

Division 1

1st           L Watt                                 36

2nd          S Fitzgerald                        30

 

Division 2

1st           J Clague                              34

 

Division 3

1st           L Coffin                               33

Draw Sat 14.05.2022

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 14.05.2022

Men: 1st round Bennett Cup, Hidden Holes Medal

Bar: P Hannah & J Kennelly

 

8:00 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
8:07 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain Day, Colin Chave, Merv
8:14 1 Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Payne, Mark Broadley, Mark
8:21 1
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Woodhead, Trudy Roulston, Lois Stringer, Julie
8:07 10 Abernethy, Gary Burn, Geoffrey Roberts, Aaron Billings, Mark
8:14 10 Boyes, Duane Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:21 10
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Reid, Murray Smith, Terry
11:37 1 Walters, Colin Laws, Dave Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg
11:44 1 Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua Yoo, Sean McPhee, Graham
11:51 1 Robertson, Craig Mears, Jason Reid, Robert Aitchison, Bill
11:58 1 Grey, David Clearwater, Mervyn Johnston, Neil Johnson, Brian
12:05 1 Rivers, Royce Dalton, Simon Boath, Ian Hunt, Brendon
12:12 1 Mercer, Kay Tetlow, Denise Frampton, Louise Watt, Elizabeth
12:19 1 Clearwater, Jill Johnson, Lisa Clunie, Jules Walters, Glenda
12:26 1
12:33 1
12:40 1

 

11:30 10 O’Neill, Karren Robertson, Alison Hannah, Pip Fahey, Dianne
11:37 10 Payne, Jacinta Stevens, Tania Coffin, Lorraine Fraser, Lee
11:44 10 Gillespie, Ian Sinclair, Philip Hutchinson, Colin Ferguson, Bryan
11:51 10 Stringer, Craig Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin
11:58 10 Blackie, Colin Keith, Greg Coffin, Brynn McDonald, Philip
12:05 10 Lyall, Barry Van Turnhout, Henry Fahey, Graham Trevathan, Tom
12:12 10 Yoo, Rany Blick, Karen Matheson, Zelda Johnston, Susan
12:19 10 Brook, David Sudol, John
12:26 10
12:33 10
12:40 10

 

                       
                       
                         
                         
                         
                         

 

Results Sat 07.05.22

07.05.2022          Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers

Div 1

Gross:   J Boyes  72

Net        1st           C Stringer            66

2nd          M Payne              69

3rd          B Coffin                              70

4th          I Boath                 70

5th          N Johnston          71

 

 

Div 2

Gross:   G McPhee  82

Net        1st           B Savigny             71

2nd          B Hunt                  72

3rd          R Reid                   73

4th          P Sinclair              73

5th          C Tomlinson        74

6th          R Saxton              74

7th          A Roberts            74

 

 

Div 3     

Gross:   R Kim  88                           

Net        1st           C Hunter              70

2nd          R Will                    70

3rd          D Boyes                              71

4th          L Evans                 71

5th          I Vercoe               72

6th          C Walters            72

7th          B Aitchison          73

8th          T Eketone            73

9th          P Barlow              73

 

Senior Mug: C Stringer

Junior Mug: R Kim

Kean Slogger: H VanTurnhout

Twos: I Gillespie, C Stringer, P McDonald, G Burn, M Stevens

Palmers Mechanical NTP: R Rivers

Birdie hole: #15   C Stringer, M Payne, J Boyes

Nett Eagle: #9  T Marshall

Merv Chave Sponsored hole: K Shaw

 

 

 

Ladies- Nancy MacCormack Foursomes

 

1st           Z Matheson & J Clearwater                          147

2nd          G Walters & L Fraser                                      147

3rd          J Stringer & L Roulston                                  148

4th          K Mercer & K O’Neill                                      148

Draw Sat 09.05.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men: Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers. Ladies: Nancy MacCormick Foursomes

Saturday 7.05.2022

Bar: S Smith

 

8:00 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:07 1 Evans, Logan Haig, Jarred Mears, Jason
8:14 1 Abernethy, Gary Billings, Mark Kim, Ricky Tomlinson, Craig
8:21 1 Barnett, David Day, Colin Chave, Merv
8:28 1
8:35 1

 

8:00 10 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
8:07 10 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
8:14 10 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
8:21 10 Baker, Kathryn Miller, Renee Clague, Janine Johnson, Lisa
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Hannah, Greg Smith, Terry Mitchell, Jarrod Kennelly, Jack
11:37 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Brett
11:44 1 Myers, Wayne Fahey, Graham Sinclair, Philip Coffin, Brynn
11:51 1 Shaw, Ken Boyes, Jaxon McDonald, Philip Andrews, Mark
11:58 1 Will, Richard Trevathan, Tom McPhee, Graham Reid, Robert
12:05 1 Walters, Colin Wolter, Stephen Keith, Greg Hunter, Craig
12:12 1 Blick, Karen Payne, Jacinta Yoo, Rany
12:19 1 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
12:26 1 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
12:33 1 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
12:40 1
12:47 1  

 

                       
11:30 10 Gillespie, Ian Boath, Joshua Johnston, Neil Stringer, Craig
11:37 10 Robertson, Hayden Mercer, Matthew Boath, Ian Hunt, Brendon
11:44 10 Will, Stephen Van Turnhout, Henry Glendining, Adam Ferguson, Bryan
11:51 10 Tippet, Bryan Graves, Neville Hutchinson, Colin Aitchison, Bill
11:58 10 Yoo, Sean Brook, David Sudol, John
12:05 10 Rivers, Royce Lyall, Barry Blackie, Colin
12:12 10
12:19 10
12:26 10
                       
                           
                           
                           

Results Sat 02.05.22

30.04.2022

Mens Results- 4BBB STFD

 

Division 1

1st           M Billings & L Evans                                       57

2nd          C Walters & D Laws                                       59

3rd          D Barnett & R Kim                                          60

4th          S Will & A Glendining                                     61

5th          J Mears & C Robertson                                  63

6th          B Kennelly & J Kennelly                                  63

7th          D Grey & M Clearwater                                63

8th          J Boath & W Myers                                        63

9th          T Fiddes & C Gutsell                                       64

10th        W Pitcaithly & I Vercoe                                 64

11th        J Haig & J Mitchell                                          64

12th        M Payne & M Broadley                                 65

13th        C Day & M Chave                                            65

14th        S Yoo & G McPhee                                         65

 

 

Merv Chave Sponsored hole:      M Clearwater

Palmers Mechanical NTP:            C Macfie

Twos: T Fiddes x2, B Kennelly x2, B Tippet, J Haworth, H Van Turnhout, G McPhee, D Laws, R Rivers, J Kennelly, D Barnett, D Grey

Nett Eagle Hole #4: L Walker

Nett Birdie Hole #3: B Kennelly, D Weir, C Macfie

 

Ladies- LGU & Putting

 

Division 1

1st           S Fitzgerald                                       68

2nd          S Butlin                                               74

3rd          P Hannah                                           75

Putting: S Fitzgerald                                       31

 

Division 2

1st           J Payne                                               68

2nd          K Mercer                                            72

3rd          R Miller                                              72

4th          D Tetlow                                            73

Putting: J Payne                                              30

 

 

 

Division 3

1st           L Coffin                                              64

2nd          L Johnson                                          72

Putting: L Roulston                                         31

 

Twos: S Fitzgerald, L Johnson, J Payne, R Miller, K O’Neill

Mortgage Link NTD: S Jopson

Draw Saturday 30.04.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men: Bennett Cup Qualifying 2BBB Nett, Ladies: LGU & Putting

Saturday 30.04.2022

Bar: S Smith

 

8:00 1 Miller, Renee Stringer, Julie Clague, Janine
8:07 1 Baker, Kathryn Anderton, Lee-Ann Hannah, Pip Woodhead, Trudy
8:14 1 Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain
8:21 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky Billings, Mark Evans, Logan
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean Johnston, Neil Johnson, Brian
8:07 10 Abernethy, Gary McIntosh, Robert Roberts, Aaron Rusbatch, Stephen
8:14 10 Day, Colin Chave, Merv Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:21 10 Haworth, Jayden Hicks, Lewis
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Gillespie, Ian Coffin, Brynn Stringer, Craig McDonald, Philip
11:37 1 Fitzgerald, Sharon Watt, Elizabeth Robertson, Alison Butlin, Sue
11:44 1 Fahey, Graham Fahey, Jason Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig
11:51 1 Fraser, Lee Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Johnson, Lisa
11:58 1 Will, Stephen Tomlinson, Greg Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua
12:05 1 Matheson, Zelda Gibson, Chris Abernethy, Sue
12:12 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Ferguson, Bryan Hutchinson, Colin
12:19 1 Lyall, Barry Rivers, Royce Sudol, John Brook, David
12:26 1 Walters, Colin Laws, Dave Keith, Greg Blackie, Colin
12:33 1
12:40 1
12:47 1

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett  
11:37 10 Fahey, Dianne Mercer, Kay Tetlow, Denise O’Neill, Karren  
11:44 10 Graves, Neville Sinclair, Philip Reid, Murray Smith, Terry  
11:51 10 Van Turnhout, Henry Mercer, Matthew Weir, Dwayne Wheeler-Greenall, Beckham
11:58 10 Coffin, Lorraine Yoo, Rany Roulston, Lois
12:05 10 Boath, Ian Hunt, Brendon Yoo, Sean McPhee, Graham
12:12 10 Aitchison, Bill Reid, Robert Walker, Lew
12:19 10 Frampton, Louise Stevens, Tania Walters, Glenda Jopson, Sue
12:26 10
12:33 10
12:40 10 Livingston, Michael , Visitor
12:47 10

Results Sat 23.04.22

23/04/2022- Single Par

Division 1   

1st           T Clark                                 +3

2nd          R Reid                                  +1

3rd          B Hunt                                 +1

4th          J Kennelly                           SQ

5th          M Mercer                           SQ

6th          C Sinclair                             SQ

 

Division 2 

1st           L Walker                             +7

2nd          G Hannah                           +4

3rd          T Marshall                          +2

4th          D Ruske                               +1

5th          J Haworth                           SQ

6th          J Sudol                                 SQ

7th          A Swallow                          SQ

8th          R Saxton                             SQ

 

Two’s

T Clark x2, M Stevens, G Hobbs, B Hunt, J Boath, C Hutchinson, M Mercer, M Payne, J Mitchell

Birdie Hole #14

M Mercer, T Clark, M Payne
Nett Eagle #18

B Coffin

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole: C Gibson

Palmers Mechanical NTP:  J Mitchell

 

 

Ladies Results- Irish Stableford

Division 1

1st           T Woodhead                      70

2nd          K Baker                               67

 

Division 2

1st           L Frampton                        76

2nd          R Miller                               72

 

Division 3

1st           L Coffin                               61

 

Two’s:

Mortgage Link NTD: L Watt

Draw Saturday 23.04.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men: 1st round Single Knockout, Single par others. Ladies: Individual Irish Stableford

Saturday 23.04.22

Bar: S Smith

 

8:00 1 Billings, Mark Haig, Jarred Kim, Ricky Abernethy, Gary
8:07 1 Turner, Mitchell Mitchell, Jarrod Burn, Geoffrey Fiddes, Allan
8:14 1 Rusbatch, Stephen Vercoe, Iain Roberts, Aaron Barnett, David
8:21 1 Mears, Jason Macfie, Charles Glendining, Adam
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Woodhead, Trudy Anderton, Lee-Ann Baker, Kathryn
8:07 10 Petre, Quintin Petre, Chris Day, Colin Tomlinson, Craig
8:14 10
8:21 10

 

11:30 1 Ellis, Kristin Keith, Greg Walters, Colin Coffin, Brynn
11:37 1 McPhee, Graham Yoo, Sean Smith, Terry Reid, Murray
11:44 1 Graves, Neville Lyall, Barry Robertson, Craig Chave, Merv
11:51 1 Payne, Mark Boyes, Jaxon Rivers, Royce Van Turnhout, Henry
11:58 1 Johnston, Neil Ellis, Blair Johnson, Brian Thompson, Morgan
12:05 1 Dalton, Simon Stratton, Bradley Hutchinson, Colin Will, Richard
12:12 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Boath, Ian Fahey, Graham
12:19 1 McDonald, Philip Myers, Wayne Ferguson, Bryan
12:26 1
12:33 1
12:40 1

 

11:30 10 Gillespie, Ian Hobbs, Graeme Mercer, Matthew Laws, Dave
11:37 10 Kennelly, Brett Boath, Ian Kennelly, Jack Savigny, Bradley
11:44 10 Stringer, Craig Farquhar, Ross
11:51 10 Brook, David Sudol, John
11:58 10 Payne, Jacinta Robertson, Alison Roulston, Lois Tetlow, Denise
12:05 10 Stevens, Tania Watt, Elizabeth Gibson, Chris Fahey, Dianne
12:12 10 Yoo, Rany Frampton, Louise Stringer, Julie Coffin, Lorraine
12:19 10
12:26 10

Results Saturday 16.04.22

16.04.2022- Golf Shop Stableford

                 

Div 1     

1st           J Haig                                  36

2nd          K Shaw                                35

3rd          I Boath                                34

4th          J Boyes                                33

5th          B Savigny                            33

6th          N Johnston                         33

7th          B Ferguson                         33

 

 

Div 2

1st           R Farqhuar                         42

2nd          C Hutchinson                     36

3rd          T Smith                                36

4th          C Day                                   34

5th          R Will                                   33

6th          W Myers                             31

7th          D Boyes                                             31

 

Div 3

1st           L Evans                                43

2nd          M Harley                             38

3rd          J Payne                                37

4th          R Rivers                               37

5th          Z Matheson                        36

6th          Q Petre                               35

7th          D Fahey                               34

8th          I Vercoe                              33

9th          B Lyall                                 33

10th        L Fraser                               33

11th        R Yoo                                  33

 

 

Twos- M Payne, K Shaw, L Evans, R Will, M Stevens

Scroll to top