Category: Draws

Draw Saturday 13 August 2022

For Saturday 13 August 2022
Men: Clog Cup Medal
Women: Match Play
Bar: P McDonald & S Fitzgerald
Time Tee Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
8:00 1 Haig, Jarred Chave, Merv Tomlinson, Craig Abernethy, Gary
8:07 1 Mitchell, Jarrod Roberts, Aaron Pitcaithly, Wayne Billings, Mark
8:14 1
8:21 1
8:00 10 Petre, Chris Kim, Ricky Vercoe, Iain Mears, Jason
8:07 10 Rusbatch, Stephen Boyes, Duane Barnett, David Day, Colin
8:14 10
8:21 10
11:30 1 McDonald, Philip Gillespie, Ian Reid, Murray Johnston, Neil
11:37 1 Boath, Ian Boath, Joshua Van Turnhout, Henry Coffin, Brynn
11:44 1 Yoo, Sean Walters, Colin Blackie, Colin Will, Richard
11:51 1 Abernethy, Peter Dalton, Simon Ellis, Blair Stringer, Craig
11:58 1 Abernethy, Carl Smith, Terry Aitchison, Bill Savigny, Bradley
12:05 1
12:12 1
12:19 1
11:44 6 Hannah, Pip Butlin, Sue Woodhead, Trudy Fitzgerald, Sharon
11:51 6 Robertson, Alison Watt, Elizabeth Fraser, Lee Coffin, Lorraine
11:58 6 Walters, Glenda O’Neill, Karren Mitchell, Berna Mercer, Kay
12:05 6 Jopson, Sue Fahey, Dianne Miller, Renee Clague, Janine
12:12 6
11:30 10 Andrews, Mark Weir, Dwayne Boyes, Jaxon Bennett, Blair
11:37 10 Reeves, Steve McPhee, Graham Ferguson, Bryan Robertson, Craig
11:44 10 Myers, Wayne Will, Stephen Tomlinson, Greg Hutchinson, Colin
11:51 10 Trevathan, Tom Hannah, Greg Shaw, Ken Farquhar, Ross
11:58 10 Sudol, John Brook, David Wolter, Stephen
12:05 10
12:12 10
11:44 14 Stevens, Tania Tetlow, Denise Baker, Kathryn Anderton, Lee-Ann
11:51 14 Blick, Karen Roulston, Lois Clunie, Jules Abernethy, Sue
11:58 14 Johnson, Lisa Yoo, Rany Gibson, Chris Stringer, Julie
12:05 14
12:12 14

Draw Saturday 6.8.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 6.8.22

Men: Monthly Stoke and UPVC Ringers

Women: Stableford – Home Pennant

Bar: Jack Kennelly

 

8:00 1 Kim, Ricky Day, Colin Chave, Merv Roberts, Aaron
8:07 1 Billings, Mark Pitcaithly, Wayne Petre, Chris Barnett, David
8:14 1
8:21 1

 

8:00 10 Abernethy, Gary Vercoe, Iain Mears, Jason Rusbatch, Stephen
8:07 10
8:14 10

 

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Jack Weir, Dwayne Andrews, Mark Mercer, Matthew
11:37 1 Payne, Mark Will, Stephen Reid, Murray Hunt, Brendon
11:44 1 McPhee, Graham Will, Richard Reid, Robert Ellis, Kristin
11:51 1 Walters, Colin Reeves, Steve Aitchison, Bill Hutchinson, Colin
11:58 1 Abernethy, Peter Dalton, Simon Coffin, Brynn Ferguson, Bryan
12:05 1
12:12 1
12:19 1
12:26 1

 

 

11:44 6 Fahey, Dianne Fitzgerald, Sharon Stringer, Julie Roulston, Lois
11:51 6 Tetlow, Denise Mitchell, Berna Gibson, Chris Walters, Glenda
11:58 6 Butlin, Sue Watt, Elizabeth Clunie, Jules
12:05 6 O’Neill, Karren Fraser, Lee Payne, Jacinta Coffin, Lorraine
12:12 6
12:19 6

 

11:30 10 Gillespie, Ian Boath, Ian Bennett, Blair Kennelly, Brett
11:37 10 Haig, Jarred Boyes, Jaxon Johnston, Neil Stringer, Craig
11:44 10 Fahey, Graham Smith, Terry Abernethy, Carl Blackie, Colin
11:51 10 Trevathan, Tom Hannah, Greg Keith, Greg Yoo, Sean
11:58 10 Van Turnhout, Henry Boath, Joshua McDonald, Philip Mitchell, Jarrod
12:05 10
12:12 10
12:19 10

 

11:44 14 Miller, Renee Abernethy, Sue Blick, Karen
11:51 14 Mercer, Kay Woodhead, Trudy Matheson, Zelda
11:58 14 Hannah, Pip Hobbs, Janet Yoo, Rany
12:05 14
12:12 14

 

Draw Sat 30.7.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 30.07.2022

Men: 3rd Round Single Knockout & Stableford

Women: LGU Medal & Putting

Bar: S Will & P Hannah

 

8:14 1 Billings, Mark Pitcaithly, Wayne Petre, Chris Day, Colin
8:21 1 Trevathan, Tom Roberts, Aaron Vercoe, Iain Barnett, David
8:28 1

 

 

11:30 1 Mitchell, Jarrod Boath, Joshua Smith, Terry Chave, Merv
11:37 1 Laws, Dave Kennelly, Brett Johnson, Brian Mears, Jason
11:44 1 Coffin, Brynn Rusbatch, Stephen Ellis, Kristin Haig, Jarred
11:51 1 Ellis, Blair Farquhar, Ross Abernethy, Peter Will, Richard
11:58 1 Tomlinson, Greg Wolter, Stephen Keith, Greg Walters, Colin
12:05 1
12:12 1
12:19 1

 

11:44 6 Baker, Kathryn Hannah, Pip Butlin, Sue Woodhead, Trudy
11:51 6 Hobbs, Janet Tetlow, Denise Fahey, Dianne O’Neill, Karren
11:58 6 Miller, Renee Frampton, Louise Stringer, Julie Mitchell, Berna
12:05 6
12:12 6

 

11:30 10 Will, Stephen Stringer, Craig Gillespie, Ian Abernethy, Carl
11:37 10 Reid, Murray Hunter, Craig Blackie, Colin McDonald, Philip
11:44 10 Myers, Wayne Payne, Mark Saxton, Rob Marshall, Todd
11:51 10 Yoo, Sean Fahey, Graham Aitchison, Bill Mitchell, Stuart
11:58 10 Graves, Neville Ferguson, Bryan Barlow, Paul
12:05 10
12:12 10
12:19 10

 

11:44 14 Clague, Janine Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Coffin, Lorraine
11:51 14 Johnson, Lisa Matheson, Zelda Abernethy, Sue Yoo, Rany

Draw Sat 23.7.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 23.07.2022

Men & Ladies: Yellow Ball Stableford

Bar: K Ellis

 

8:14 1 Miller, Renee Clague, Janine Walters, Glenda Jopson, Sue
8:21 1 Day, Colin Evans, Logan Rusbatch, Stephen
8:28 1 Billings, Mark Vercoe, Iain Petre, Chris
8:35 1

 

8:14 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Butlin, Sue Mercer, Kay Fahey, Dianne
8:21 10 Barnett, David Roberts, Aaron Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Stringer, Craig Ellis, Kristin Hunter, Craig Hunter, Alice
11:37 1 Farquhar, Ross Ellis, Blair Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack
11:44 1 Coffin, Brynn Boath, Ian Boath, Joshua Van Turnhout, Henry
11:51 1 Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry Reeves, Steve Johnson, Brian
11:58 1 Brook, David Abernethy, Peter Blackie, Colin Hutchinson, Colin
12:05 1 Mears, Jason McDonald, Philip Robertson, Craig Robertson, Hayden
12:12 1
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:44 6 Frampton, Louise Mercer, Kay Yoo, Rany Woodhead, Trudy  
11:51 6 Mitchell, Berna Fitzgerald, Sharon Fraser, Lee O’Neill, Karren  
11:58 6 Coffin, Lorraine Jopson, Sue Payne, Jacinta  
12:05 6  
12:12 6  
                       
11:30 10 Johnston, Neil Gillespie, Ian Walker, Lew Sinclair, Philip
11:37 10 Walters, Colin Lyall, Barry Graves, Neville Laws, Dave
11:44 10 Keith, Greg Mitchell, Stuart Savigny, Bradley Ferguson, Bryan
11:51 10 Will, Stephen Fahey, Graham Will, Richard Tomlinson, Greg
11:58 10 Sudol, John Trevathan, Tom Yoo, Sean
12:05 10
12:12 10
12:19 10
                     
11:44 14 Clunie, Jules Fahey, Dianne Robertson, Alison Stringer, Julie  
11:51 14 Walters, Glenda Watt, Elizabeth Roulston, Lois Hobbs, Janet  
11:58 14 Tetlow, Denise Abernethy, Sue Stevens, Tania  
12:05 14  

Draw Sat 16.7.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 16.07.2022

Men & Ladies: 4BBB STFD

Bar: P McDonald & B Ellis

 

8:14 1 Vercoe, Iain Abernethy, Gary Billings, Mark Tomlinson, Craig
8:21 1 Payne, Mark Williamson, Tony Marshall, Todd Saxton, Rob
8:28 1
8:35 1

 

8:14 10 Petre, Chris Day, Colin Petre, Quintin Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:21 10 Baker, Kathryn Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Barnett, David
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

 

11:30 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack
11:37 1 Frampton, Louise Clague, Janine O’Neill, Karren Fahey, Dianne
11:44 1 Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry Stringer, Craig Reid, Murray
11:51 1 Will, Stephen Smith, Shane Tomlinson, Greg Reeves, Steve
11:58 1 Coffin, Brynn Coffin, Lorraine Van Turnhout, Henry
12:05 1 Taiaroa, Bevan
12:12 1
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:44 6 Gillespie, Ian Johnston, Neil Johnston, Susan Shaw, Ken
11:51 6 Hannah, Pip Hannah, Greg Watt, Elizabeth Graves, Neville
11:58 6 Jopson, Sue Abernethy, Sue Mitchell, Berna Walters, Glenda
12:05 6 Mercer, Kay Anderton, Lee-Ann Stevens, Tania
12:12 6
12:19 6

 

11:30 10 McDonald, Philip Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig Mitchell, Jarrod
11:37 10 Boyes, Jaxon Bennett, Blair Mercer, Matthew Hutchinson, Colin
11:44 10 Boath, Ian McPhee, Graham Walters, Colin Lyall, Barry
11:51 10 Will, Richard Andrews, Mark Fahey, Graham Boath, Joshua
11:58 10 Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Stringer, Julie Fraser, Lee
12:05 10
12:12 10
12:19 10
11:44 14 Scott, Jamie Brook, David Sudol, John Trevathan, Tom
11:51 14 Yoo, Rany Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin Rivers, Royce
11:58 14 Mitchell, Stuart Savigny, Bradley Hobbs, Graeme Ferguson, Bryan
12:05 14 Fitzgerald, Sharon Woodhead, Trudy Tetlow, Denise
12:12 14
12:19 14

Draw Sat 09.07.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 09.07.2022

Men & Ladies: 4BBB STFD Round 1

Bar: P McDonald & B Ellis

 

8:15 1 Fitzgerald, Sharon Butlin, Sue Woodhead, Trudy Tetlow, Denise
8:22 1 Payne, Mark Ruske, Dean Marshall, Todd Saxton, Rob
8:29 1 Matheson, Zelda Clearwater, Mervyn Clearwater, Jill Rusbatch, Stephen
8:36 1 Vercoe, Iain Billings, Mark Gordon, Cam
8:43 1 Petre, Chris Day, Colin Petre, Quintin Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:50 1 Baker, Kathryn Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Barnett, David
8:57 1 Mercer, Kay Anderton, Lee-Ann Clague, Janine Stevens, Tania
9:04 1
9:11 1
9:18 1

 

10:00 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett
10:07 1 Hannah, Greg Hannah, Pip Watt, Elizabeth Graves, Neville
10:14 1 Jopson, Sue Abernethy, Sue Mitchell, Berna Walters, Glenda
10:21 1 Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry Stringer, Craig Reid, Murray
10:28 1 McDonald, Philip Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig Mitchell, Jarrod
10:35 1 Frampton, Louise O’Neill, Karren Fahey, Dianne Robertson, Alison
10:42 1 Boyes, Jaxon Bennett, Blair Mercer, Matthew Hutchinson, Colin
10:49 1 Boath, Ian McPhee, Graham Walters, Colin Lyall, Barry
10:56 1 Will, Richard Hunter, Craig Fahey, Graham Boath, Joshua
11:03 1 Mitchell, Stuart Savigny, Bradley Hobbs, Graeme Ferguson, Bryan
11:10 1 Harman, Peter Adams, Zane Minogue, Kimberley Reeves, Steve
11:17 1 Gracie, Tony Clarke, Richard Shaw, Chris
11:24 1 Curragh, Jeremy Wilcock, Grant Webber, Anthony
11:31 1 Johnston, Stephen Watson, Jason Williams, Jon
11:38 1 Scott, Jamie Brook, David Sudol, John Trevathan, Tom
11:45 1 Yoo, Rany Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin Rivers, Royce
11:52 1 Gillespie, Ian Johnston, Neil Johnston, Susan Shaw, Ken
11:59 1 Will, Stephen Smith, Shane Tomlinson, Greg Clark, Tim
12:06 1 Coffin, Brynn Coffin, Lorraine Van Turnhout, Henry
12:13 1 Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Stringer, Julie Fraser, Lee
12:20 1
12:27 1
12:34 1

 

Sat draw 02.07.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 02.07.2022

Men: Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers

Ladies: LGU & Putting

Bar: J Kennelly

 

8:14 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Day, Colin Farquhar, Rhys Petre, Chris
8:21 1 Farquhar, Ross Abernethy, Gary Roberts, Aaron Rusbatch, Stephen
8:28 1
8:35 1

 

8:14 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Hannah, Pip Stevens, Tania
8:21 10 Tetlow, Denise Woodhead, Trudy Miller, Renee Clague, Janine
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Jack Scott, Jamie Dalton, Simon McDonald, Philip
11:37 1 McPhee, Graham Payne, Mark Myers, Wayne Laws, Dave
11:44 1 Baker, Kathryn Watt, Elizabeth Butlin, Sue
11:51 1 Fahey, Dianne Frampton, Louise Mercer, Kay O’Neill, Karren
11:58 1 Coffin, Brynn Van Turnhout, Henry Stringer, Craig Fahey, Graham
12:05 1 Tomlinson, Craig Reeves, Steve Wolter, Stephen Ferguson, Bryan
12:12 1 Trevathan, Tom Lyall, Barry Keith, Greg Hutchinson, Colin
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:44 6 Ellis, Blair Hunter, Craig Will, Richard Smith, Terry
11:51 6 Haig, Jarred Johnston, Neil Boath, Ian Mitchell, Jarrod
11:58 6 Matheson, Zelda Abernethy, Sue Roulston, Lois
12:05 6 Payne, Jacinta Coffin, Lorraine

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Kristin Will, Stephen Reid, Murray Mears, Jason
11:37 10 Gillespie, Ian Kennelly, Brett Boath, Joshua Clark, Tim
11:44 10 Stringer, Julie Jopson, Sue Mitchell, Berna Walters, Glenda
11:51 10 Johnson, Lisa Clearwater, Jill Yoo, Rany
11:58 10 Hobbs, Graeme Rivers, Royce Sudol, John Brook, David
12:05 10 Yoo, Sean Kim, Ricky Blackie, Colin
12:12 10
12:19 10

 

Draw Sat 25.06.2022

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 25.06.2022

Men: Bennett Cup final, Bisque Par

Ladies: American foursomes

Bar: B Ellis & B Kennelly

 

8:14 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
8:21 1 Ellis, Kristin Barnett, David Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred
8:28 1

 

8:14 10 Abernethy, Gary Vercoe, Iain Burn, Geoffrey Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:21 10 Petre, Chris Billings, Mark Rusbatch, Stephen Roberts, Aaron
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
11:37 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
11:44 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
11:51 1
11:58 1
12:05 1
12:12 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Ruske, Dean Saxton, Rob

 

11:30 6 Butlin, Sue Stevens, Tania Yoo, Rany Coffin, Lorraine
11:37 6 Hutchinson, Colin Laws, Dave Kim, Ricky Lyall, Barry
11:44 6 Fraser, Lee Abernethy, Sue Mercer, Kay O’Neill, Karren
11:51 6 Brook, David Sudol, John Trevathan, Tom Blackie, Colin
11:58 6 Hannah, Pip Tetlow, Denise Clague, Janine Clearwater, Jill

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair McPhee, Graham Hannah, Greg Dalton, Simon
11:37 10 Gillespie, Ian Reid, Murray Fahey, Graham Keith, Greg
11:44 10 McDonald, Philip Hunter, Craig Van Turnhout, Henry Boath, Ian
11:51 10 Boath, Joshua Clark, Tim Abernethy, Peter Yoo, Sean
11:58 10 Coffin, Brynn Tomlinson, Craig Mears, Jason
12:05 10
12:12 10

 

11:30 14 Fitzgerald, Sharon Clunie, Jules Stringer, Julie
11:37 14 Ferguson, Bryan Hobbs, Graeme Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry
11:44 14 Watt, Elizabeth Fahey, Dianne Jopson, Sue Mitchell, Berna
11:51 14 Matheson, Zelda Walters, Glenda Anderton, Lee-Ann

 

 

Draw Sat 18.06.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 18.06.2022

Men: Bennett Cup Semi finals, 2 man ambrose

Ladies: Hidden holes- Medal

Bar: P McDonald

 

8:14 1 Vercoe, Iain Burn, Geoffrey Abernethy, Gary
8:21 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Barnett, David Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:28 1 Willemsen, Ben Cairns, Regan Wright, Daniel

 

8:14 10 Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Rusbatch, Stephen Billings, Mark
8:21 10 Chave, Merv Day, Colin Tomlinson, Craig Evans, Logan
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod
11:37 1 Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig
11:44 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Boath, Ian Reid, Murray
11:51 1 Graves, Neville Fahey, Graham Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry
11:58 1 Brook, David Sudol, John Will, Richard Abernethy, Peter
12:05 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:12 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:19 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants

 

11:30 6 Butlin, Sue Watt, Elizabeth Anderton, Lee-Ann Mercer, Kay
11:37 6 Hannah, Pip Fitzgerald, Sharon Robertson, Alison Woodhead, Trudy
11:44 6 Coffin, Lorraine Stringer, Julie Stevens, Tania Walters, Glenda
11:51 6 Fahey, Dianne O’Neill, Karren Frampton, Louise Miller, Renee

 

11:30 10 Derriman, Tayne Clark, Tim McDonald, Philip Stringer, Craig
11:37 10 Johnston, Neil Gillespie, Ian Van Turnhout, Henry Coffin, Brynn
11:44 10 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Tomlinson, Greg Will, Stephen
11:51 10 McCutcheon, Brendon Hutchinson, Colin McPhee, Graham Wolter, Stephen
11:58 10 Hobbs, Graeme Walters, Colin Yoo, Sean Trevathan, Tom
12:05 10 Hunter, Craig
12:12 10
12:19 10

 

11:30 14 Mitchell, Berna Tetlow, Denise Roulston, Lois Payne, Jacinta
11:37 14 Johnson, Lisa Clague, Janine Clunie, Jules Fraser, Lee
11:44 14 Yoo, Rany Matheson, Zelda Clearwater, Jill Abernethy, Sue
11:51 14 Keith, Greg Lyall, Barry Blackie, Colin Rivers, Royce

Draw Sat 11.06.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 11.06.2022

Men: 2nd round Bennett Cup, Special six Stableford others

Ladies: Stableford Home Pennant

Bar: S Will

 

8:00 1 Johnson, Brian Burn, Geoffrey Roberts, Aaron Kim, Ricky
8:07 1 Barnett, David Vercoe, Iain Pitcaithly, Wayne Petre, Chris
8:14 1

 

8:00 10 Abernethy, Gary Rusbatch, Stephen
8:07 10
8:14 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Grey, David Clearwater, Mervyn
11:37 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred
11:44 1 Day, Colin Chave, Merv Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
11:51 1 Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua
11:58 1 Johnson, Lisa Yoo, Rany Watt, Elizabeth Robertson, Alison
12:05 1 Matheson, Zelda Blick, Karen Tetlow, Denise Fraser, Lee
12:12 1 Outram, Dean Van Turnhout, Henry Aitchison, Bill
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:30 6 Gillespie, Ian Laws, Dave Walters, Colin Graves, Neville
11:37 6 Keith, Greg Savigny, Bradley Ferguson, Bryan Lyall, Barry
11:44 6 Trevathan, Tom McPhee, Graham Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin
11:51 6 Brook, David Sudol, John Stringer, Craig McDonald, Philip

 

11:30 10 Miller, Renee Woodhead, Trudy Jopson, Sue
11:37 10 Stevens, Tania Clunie, Jules Fitzgerald, Sharon Clearwater, Jill
11:44 10 Mercer, Kay Abernethy, Sue Mitchell, Berna Hannah, Pip
11:51 10 Coffin, Lorraine Walters, Glenda Frampton, Louise Stringer, Julie
11:58 10 O’Neill, Karren Roulston, Lois Butlin, Sue Fahey, Dianne
12:05 10
12:12 10

 

11:30 14 Will, Richard Will, Stephen Smith, Terry Coffin, Brynn
11:37 14 Boath, Ian Reid, Murray Tippet, Bryan Hutchinson, Colin
11:44 14 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Fahey, Graham Dalton, Simon

 

Scroll to top