News

Sat Draw 29.01.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 29.01.2022

Bar: S Smith & S Will

Men: Fraser Blackie Medal, White tee STFD other

 

8:00 1 Miller, Renee Anderton, Lee-Ann Baker, Kathryn Stringer, Julie
8:07 1 Vercoe, Iain Clear, Ryan Chave, Merv Roberts, Aaron
8:14 1 Burn, Geoffrey Billings, Mark Kim, Ricky
8:21 1
8:28 1
8:35 1

 

8:00 10 Mears, Jason Elliman, Ashley Abernethy, Gary Mitchell, Jarrod
8:07 10 Rusbatch, Stephen Haig, Jarred Whitson, Craig
8:14 10 Barnett, David Tomlinson, Craig Day, Colin
8:21 10
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Gillespie, Ian Robertson, Craig Boyes, Jaxon Myers, Wayne
11:37 1 Sutherland, Brenda Fitzgerald, Sharon Greaves, Rowan Hannah, Pip
11:44 1 Boath, Ian Johnston, Neil Coffin, Brynn Taiaroa, Bevan
11:51 1 Watt, Elizabeth Mercer, Kay Butlin, Sue Frampton, Louise
11:58 1 Shaw, Ken Hannah, Greg Graves, Neville Johnson, Brian
12:05 1 Fahey, Dianne Tetlow, Denise O’Neill, Karren Woodhead, Trudy
12:12 1 Lyall, Barry Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin Wolter, Stephen
12:19 1 Abernethy, Sue Yoo, Rany Gibson, Chris
12:26 1 Aitchison, Bill Hutchinson, Colin Ferguson, Bryan Abernethy, Peter
12:33 1 Will, Richard McPhee, Graham Guyton, Andrew
12:40 1 Thompson, Simon Isaacs, Aaron Grant, Michael
12:47 1
12:54 1
13:01 1
13:08 1
13:15 1
13:22 1

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair Smith, Terry Reid, Murray Payne, Mark
11:37 10 Robertson, Alison MacDonald, Sandra Wilson, Heather Fraser, Lee
11:44 10 Will, Stephen McDonald, Philip Smith, Shane Boyes, Duane
11:51 10 Railton, Dianne Stevens, Tania Jopson, Sue Walters, Glenda
11:58 10 Laws, Dave Hunt, Brendon Reeves, Steve Rivers, Royce
12:05 10 Coffin, Lorraine McConnell, Michelle Johnson, Lisa Clague, Janine
12:12 10 Reid, Robert Stringer, Craig Savigny, Bradley Loots, Kay
12:19 10 Clunie, Jules Clearwater, Jill Payne, Jacinta Matheson, Zelda
12:26 10 Walters, Colin Keith, Greg Sudol, John Brook, David
12:33 10 Robb, Evan Hey, David Gillett, Wayne Pascoe, John
12:40 10
12:47 10
12:54 10
13:01 10

 

Sat Results 22.01.22

22.01.2022- Fraser Blackie 4BBB Nett

1st           W Myers & B Coffin                        57

2nd          S Rusbatch & J Mears                     59

3rd          S Yoo & C Hutchinson                     64

4th          G Abernethy & J Haig                      64

5th          C Blackie & J Boyes                         64

6th          J Mitchell & D Barnett                    65

7th          M Chave & G Burn                           65

8th          B Ellis & D Laws                                65

9th          I Boath & N Graves                         65

10th        C Stringer & C Walters                    65

 

White Tee Stableford

1st           R McIntosh                                       41

2nd          G McPhee                                          38

3rd          J Kennelly                                          38

4th          D Butel                                               38

5th          P Abernethy                                      36

6th          C Tomlinson                                      36

7th          P Thorn                                              36

8th          M Clearwater                                   36

 

Merv Chave sponsored hole

M Billings

Palmers Mechanical Men’s NTP

B Coffin

Nett birdie hole #10

G McPhee

Nett Eagle hole #1

C Tomlinson, G Burn

Twos

R McIntosh, M Andrews, M Chave, M Payne, B Coffin, I Boath, T Trevathan, P Abernethy

 

 

Women – Medal-Eclectic

 

Division 1

1st           S Fitzgerald                                       71

2nd          K Baker                                              75

 

Division 2

1st           A Robertson                                      69

2nd          T Woodhead                                     71

3rd          T Stevens                                           74

 

Division 3

1st           J Stringer                                           65

2nd          J Clague                                             71

3rd          C Gibson                                            73

4th          J Clearwater                                     73

Twos

L Frampton

Mortgage Link NTD:

G Walters

Business League Draw 19.01.22

Business League
Taieri Lakes Golf Club
Week 12: Wednesday, January 19, 2022
Tee 1 & Tee 10 5.15pm Palmers (On Bar Duty) Black Thumbs
5.21pm Hello World Circuit Breakers
5.27pm Sav Swingers Custom Panels
5.33pm The Rangers Just 4 Fun
5.39pm Sultans of Swing Black Rock Rockets
5.45pm Who’s Ya Caddie? Hackers
Tee 6 & Tee 14 5.15pm My Merc Hunters & Collectors
5.21pm Carpet Court Fulton Hogan
5.27pm DF Transales Mortgage Link
5.33pm Hit and Hope 2 Left, 2 Right
5.39pm Daisy’s KB Contractors
5.45pm Shady Golfers Sweet As

Saturday Draw 22.01.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 22.01.2022

Bar: B Ellis & S Fitzgerald

Men: Fraser Blackie 4BBB Nett & White tee STFD others. Ladies: Eclectic Medal

 

8:00 1 Miller, Renee Stringer, Julie Gibson, Chris Roulston, Lois
8:07 1 Rusbatch, Stephen Mears, Jason Whitson, Craig Elliman, Ashley
8:14 1 McIntosh, Robert Pitcaithly, Wayne Andrews, Mark
8:21 1 Abernethy, Gary Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Barnett, David
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Baker, Kathryn Anderton, Lee-Ann Hyslop, Vicki
8:07 10 Clear, Ryan Roberts, Aaron Chave, Merv Burn, Geoffrey
8:14 10 Vercoe, Iain Billings, Mark Kim, Ricky
8:21 10

 

12:00 1 Ellis, Blair Laws, Dave Smith, Terry Reeves, Steve
12:07 1 Savigny, Bradley Keith, Greg Hannah, Greg McDonald, Philip
12:14 1 Brook, David Reid, Murray Sudol, John Payne, Mark
12:21 1 Reid, Robert Hunt, Brendon Will, Stephen Rivers, Royce
12:28 1 Loots, Kay Boyes, Duane Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett
12:35 1 Stringer, Craig Walters, Colin Sinclair, Craig McPhee, Graham
12:42 1
12:49 1
12:56 1

 

12:00 6 Fitzgerald, Sharon Watt, Elizabeth Woodhead, Trudy Tetlow, Denise
12:07 6 Frampton, Louise Butlin, Sue Hannah, Pip Mercer, Kay
12:14 6 Walters, Glenda Stevens, Tania Fraser, Lee Robertson, Alison

 

12:00 10 Yoo, Sean Hutchinson, Colin Johnston, Neil Gillespie, Ian
12:07 10 Robertson, Craig Lyall, Barry Boath, Ian Graves, Neville
12:14 10 Johnson, Brian Ferguson, Bryan Blackie, Colin Boyes, Jaxon
12:21 10 Myers, Wayne Coffin, Brynn Trevathan, Tom Fahey, Graham
12:28 10 Abernethy, Peter Guyton, Andrew
12:35 10
12:42 10
12:49 10
12:56 10

 

12:00 14 Fahey, Dianne O’Neill, Karren Coffin, Lorraine Jopson, Sue
12:07 14 Clearwater, Jill Johnson, Lisa Clague, Janine Matheson, Zelda
12:14 14 Yoo, Rany Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Abernethy, Sue

Sat Draw 08.01.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 08.01.2022

Bar: K Ellis

Opening Day Burrell Cup- Stableford

 

8:00 1 Petre, Chris McIntosh, Robert Mitchell, Jarrod
8:07 1 Mears, Jason Haig, Jarred Pitcaithly, Wayne Barnett, David
8:14 1 Taylor, Sidney
8:21 1
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Vercoe, Iain Billings, Mark
8:07 10

 

12:00 1 Ellis, Kristin Ellis, Blair Stringer, Craig McDonald, Philip
12:07 1 Myers, Wayne Reid, Murray Shaw, Ken Boath, Joshua
12:14 1 McPhee, Graham Ferguson, Bryan Hannah, Greg
12:21 1 Savigny, Bradley Graves, Neville Walters, Colin Wolter, Stephen
12:28 1 Will, Stephen Will, Richard Smith, Shane Tomlinson, Greg
12:35 1
12:42 1
12:49 1

 

12:00 6 Yoo, Rany Butlin, Sue Frampton, Louise O’Neill, Karren
12:07 6 Fitzgerald, Sharon Watt, Elizabeth Baker, Kathryn Tetlow, Denise
12:14 6 Robertson, Alison Anderton, Lee-Ann Roulston, Lois Jopson, Sue

 

12:00 10 Gillespie, Ian Bennett, Blair Rosevear, Ryan
12:07 10 Reeves, Steve Boath, Ian Johnston, Neil Fahey, Graham
12:14 10 Lyall, Barry Rivers, Royce Keith, Greg Smith, Terry
12:21 10 Yoo, Sean Aitchison, Bill Loots, Kay
12:28 10 Blackie, Colin Brook, David Sudol, John
12:35 10

 

12:00 14 Fahey, Dianne Walters, Glenda Mercer, Kay Clunie, Jules
12:07 14 Woodhead, Trudy Hannah, Pip Blick, Karen Fraser, Lee
12:14 14 Stevens, Tania Payne, Jacinta Gibson, Chris Clague, Janine
12:21 14

 

 

Saturday Results 18.12.21

Coughlan Cup

 

1st              G Fahey & G Walter                        43

2nd          N Johnston & J Clearwater            42

3rd          M Payne & K Blick                            41

4th          C Walters & L Watt                         41

5th          R Will & L Roulston                         41

6th          D Barnett & L Anderton                  40

7th          C Blackie & T Woodhead               40

 

2 Man Ambrose

1st           B Kennelly & B Ellis                          62

2nd          R Rosevear & I Boath                     64

3rd          H Van Turnhout & B Coffin            64

4th          R McIntosh & G Abernethy            64.5

5th          G McPhee & C Stringer                   65.3

 

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole

G McPhee & C Stringer

 

NTP

Hole 2- R Will, D Fahey

Hole 4- G McPhee, S Fitzgerald

Hole 7- C Stringer, K Baker

Hole 11- N Johnston, S Fitzgerald

Sat Draw 18.12.21

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 18.12.2021

Coughlan Cup Mixed Foursomes & 2 Man Ambrose

Bar: R Rosevear

 

8:00 1 Billings, Mark Vercoe, Iain McIntosh, Robert Abernethy, Gary
8:07 1 Petre, Chris Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:14 1

 

8:00 10 Roberts, Aaron Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod
8:07 10

 

12:00 1 Payne, Mark Blick, Karen Yoo, Sean O’Neill, Karren
12:07 1 Will, Richard Roulston, Lois Guyton, Andrew Miller, Renee
12:14 1 Shaw, Ken Fitzgerald, Sharon Ellis, Kristin Butlin, Sue
12:21 1 McDonald, Philip Frampton, Louise Graves, Neville Jopson, Sue
12:28 1 Myers, Wayne Payne, Jacinta Johnston, Neil Clearwater, Jill
12:35 1 Barnett, David Anderton, Lee-Ann Trevathan, Tom Baker, Kathryn
12:42 1
12:49 1

 

12:00 6 Boath, Ian Rosevear, Ryan Van Turnhout, Henry Coffin, Brynn
12:07 6 Ellis, Blair Kennelly, Brett Hunt, Brendon Robertson, Craig
12:14 6 McPhee, Graham Stringer, Craig Wolter, Stephen Reid, Murray
12:21 6

 

12:00 10 Gillespie, Ian Hannah, Pip Walters, Colin Watt, Elizabeth
12:07 10 Fahey, Graham Walters, Glenda Mears, Jason Mercer, Kay
12:14 10 Chave, Merv Fraser, Lee Blackie, Colin Woodhead, Trudy
12:21 10 Clearwater, Mervyn Will, Stephen Reeves, Steve Fahey, Dianne
12:28 10 Taiaroa, Bevan Tetlow, Denise Lyall, Barry Mitchell, Stuart
12:35 10 Kennelly, Jack Yoo, Rany Hannah, Greg Clunie, Jules
12:42 10
12:49 10
         
     
12:00 14 Savigny, Bradley Rivers, Royce Keith, Greg Laws, Dave  
12:07 14 Sudol, John Brook, David Hutchinson, Colin Ferguson, Bryan  
12:14 14 Johnston, Susan Mitchell, Dave  
12:21 14  

Sat Draw 18.12.21

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 18.12.2021

Coughlan Cup Mixed Foursomes & 2 Man Ambrose

Bar: R Rosevear

 

8:00 1 Billings, Mark Vercoe, Iain McIntosh, Robert Abernethy, Gary
8:07 1 Petre, Chris Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:14 1

 

8:00 10 Roberts, Aaron Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod
8:07 10

 

12:00 1 Payne, Mark Blick, Karen Yoo, Sean O’Neill, Karren
12:07 1 Will, Richard Roulston, Lois Guyton, Andrew Miller, Renee
12:14 1 Shaw, Ken Fitzgerald, Sharon Ellis, Kristin Butlin, Sue
12:21 1 McDonald, Philip Frampton, Louise Graves, Neville Jopson, Sue
12:28 1 Myers, Wayne Payne, Jacinta Johnston, Neil Clearwater, Jill
12:35 1 Barnett, David Anderton, Lee-Ann Trevathan, Tom Baker, Kathryn
12:42 1
12:49 1

 

12:00 6 Boath, Ian Rosevear, Ryan Van Turnhout, Henry Coffin, Brynn
12:07 6 Ellis, Blair Kennelly, Brett Hunt, Brendon Robertson, Craig
12:14 6 McPhee, Graham Stringer, Craig Wolter, Stephen Reid, Murray
12:21 6

 

12:00 10 Gillespie, Ian Hannah, Pip Walters, Colin Watt, Elizabeth
12:07 10 Fahey, Graham Walters, Glenda Mears, Jason Mercer, Kay
12:14 10 Chave, Merv Fraser, Lee Blackie, Colin Woodhead, Trudy
12:21 10 Clearwater, Mervyn Will, Stephen Reeves, Steve Fahey, Dianne
12:28 10 Taiaroa, Bevan Tetlow, Denise Lyall, Barry Mitchell, Stuart
12:35 10 Kennelly, Jack Yoo, Rany Hannah, Greg Clunie, Jules
12:42 10
12:49 10
         
     
12:00 14 Savigny, Bradley Rivers, Royce Keith, Greg Laws, Dave  
12:07 14 Sudol, John Brook, David Hutchinson, Colin Ferguson, Bryan  
12:14 14 Johnston, Susan Mitchell, Dave  
12:21 14  

Business League draw 15.12.21

Business League
Taieri Lakes Golf Club
Week 11: Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Tee 1 & Tee 10 5.15pm My Merc Hackers
5.21pm Hunters & Collectors Black Rock Rockets
5.27pm Sav Swingers Circuit Breakers
5.33pm The Rangers Black Thumbs
5.39pm Sultans of Swing Custom Panels
5.45pm Who’s Ya Caddie? Just 4 Fun
Tee 6 & Tee 14 5.15pm Hello World Mortgage Link (On Bar Duty)
5.21pm Palmers Mechanical Fulton Hogan
5.27pm Carpet Court 2 Left, 2 Right
5.33pm DF Transales KB Contractors
5.39pm Hit and Hope Sweet As
5.45pm Daisy’s Shady Golfers

Sat draw 18.12.21

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 18.12.2021

Coughlan Cup Mixed Foursomes & 2 Man Ambrose

Bar: R Rosevear

 

8:00 1 Billings, Mark Vercoe, Iain McIntosh, Robert Abernethy, Gary
8:07 1 Petre, Chris Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:14 1

 

8:00 10 Roberts, Aaron Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod
8:07 10

 

12:00 1 Payne, Mark Blick, Karen Yoo, Sean O’Neill, Karren
12:07 1 Will, Richard Roulston, Lois Guyton, Andrew Miller, Renee
12:14 1 Shaw, Ken Fitzgerald, Sharon Ellis, Kristin Butlin, Sue
12:21 1 McDonald, Philip Frampton, Louise Graves, Neville Jopson, Sue
12:28 1 Myers, Wayne Payne, Jacinta Johnston, Neil Clearwater, Jill
12:35 1 Barnett, David Anderton, Lee-Ann Trevathan, Tom Baker, Kathryn
12:42 1
12:49 1
12:56 1

 

12:00 10 Gillespie, Ian Hannah, Pip Walters, Colin Watt, Elizabeth
12:07 10 Fahey, Graham Walters, Glenda Mears, Jason Mercer, Kay
12:14 10 Chave, Merv Fraser, Lee Blackie, Colin Woodhead, Trudy
12:21 10 Clearwater, Mervyn Johnson, Lisa Reeves, Steve Fahey, Dianne
12:28 10 Taiaroa, Bevan Tetlow, Denise Lyall, Barry Mitchell, Stuart
12:35 10 Kennelly, Jack Yoo, Rany Hannah, Greg Clunie, Jules
12:42 10
12:49 10

 

12:00 14 Savigny, Bradley Rivers, Royce Keith, Greg Laws, Dave
12:07 14 Sudol, John Brook, David Hutchinson, Colin Ferguson, Bryan
12:14 14

 

Scroll to top