News

Draw Sat 09.07.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 09.07.2022

Men & Ladies: 4BBB STFD Round 1

Bar: P McDonald & B Ellis

 

8:15 1 Fitzgerald, Sharon Butlin, Sue Woodhead, Trudy Tetlow, Denise
8:22 1 Payne, Mark Ruske, Dean Marshall, Todd Saxton, Rob
8:29 1 Matheson, Zelda Clearwater, Mervyn Clearwater, Jill Rusbatch, Stephen
8:36 1 Vercoe, Iain Billings, Mark Gordon, Cam
8:43 1 Petre, Chris Day, Colin Petre, Quintin Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:50 1 Baker, Kathryn Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Barnett, David
8:57 1 Mercer, Kay Anderton, Lee-Ann Clague, Janine Stevens, Tania
9:04 1
9:11 1
9:18 1

 

10:00 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett
10:07 1 Hannah, Greg Hannah, Pip Watt, Elizabeth Graves, Neville
10:14 1 Jopson, Sue Abernethy, Sue Mitchell, Berna Walters, Glenda
10:21 1 Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry Stringer, Craig Reid, Murray
10:28 1 McDonald, Philip Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig Mitchell, Jarrod
10:35 1 Frampton, Louise O’Neill, Karren Fahey, Dianne Robertson, Alison
10:42 1 Boyes, Jaxon Bennett, Blair Mercer, Matthew Hutchinson, Colin
10:49 1 Boath, Ian McPhee, Graham Walters, Colin Lyall, Barry
10:56 1 Will, Richard Hunter, Craig Fahey, Graham Boath, Joshua
11:03 1 Mitchell, Stuart Savigny, Bradley Hobbs, Graeme Ferguson, Bryan
11:10 1 Harman, Peter Adams, Zane Minogue, Kimberley Reeves, Steve
11:17 1 Gracie, Tony Clarke, Richard Shaw, Chris
11:24 1 Curragh, Jeremy Wilcock, Grant Webber, Anthony
11:31 1 Johnston, Stephen Watson, Jason Williams, Jon
11:38 1 Scott, Jamie Brook, David Sudol, John Trevathan, Tom
11:45 1 Yoo, Rany Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin Rivers, Royce
11:52 1 Gillespie, Ian Johnston, Neil Johnston, Susan Shaw, Ken
11:59 1 Will, Stephen Smith, Shane Tomlinson, Greg Clark, Tim
12:06 1 Coffin, Brynn Coffin, Lorraine Van Turnhout, Henry
12:13 1 Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Stringer, Julie Fraser, Lee
12:20 1
12:27 1
12:34 1

 

Results Sat 2.7.22

2.7.22    Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers

Div 1

Gross:    N Johnston                         74

Net        1st          M Payne              70

2nd         I Gillespie             72

3rd          T Clark                  73

4th          J Boath                 74

 

 

Div 2

Gross:    T Smith                                84

Net        1st          G Fahey                71

2nd         M Clearwater     71

3rd          R Will                    74

4th          S Reeves              76

5th          A Roberts            76

6th          C Walters            76

 

 

Div 3     

Gross:    C Day                                   90                         

Net        1st          J Sudol                  71

2nd         I Vercoe               72

3rd          C Hutchinson      72

4th          R Kim                    73

 

Senior Mug: N Johnston

Junior Mug: J Sudol

Kean Slogger: S Coombe

Twos: C Day, K Ellis, I Gillespie, W Myers, T Clark, C Stringer, T Derriman, M Broadley

Palmers Mechanical NTP: J Scott

Birdie hole: #5 I Gillespie, S Dalton, T Clark, J Haig, N Johnston, T Derriman

Nett Eagle: #17  JACKPOT

Merv Chave Sponsored hole: R Miller

 

 

Ladies- LGU & Putting

 

Div 1

1st          K Baker                74

Putting  L Watt                  33

 

Div 2

1st          G Walters            77

2nd         B Mitchell            77

Putting  L Frampton         31

 

Div 3

1st          Z Matheson         78

Putting  Z Matheson         38

 

TWO’S   S Jopson

Mortgage Link NTP:         K Baker

Sat draw 02.07.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 02.07.2022

Men: Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers

Ladies: LGU & Putting

Bar: J Kennelly

 

8:14 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Day, Colin Farquhar, Rhys Petre, Chris
8:21 1 Farquhar, Ross Abernethy, Gary Roberts, Aaron Rusbatch, Stephen
8:28 1
8:35 1

 

8:14 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Hannah, Pip Stevens, Tania
8:21 10 Tetlow, Denise Woodhead, Trudy Miller, Renee Clague, Janine
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Jack Scott, Jamie Dalton, Simon McDonald, Philip
11:37 1 McPhee, Graham Payne, Mark Myers, Wayne Laws, Dave
11:44 1 Baker, Kathryn Watt, Elizabeth Butlin, Sue
11:51 1 Fahey, Dianne Frampton, Louise Mercer, Kay O’Neill, Karren
11:58 1 Coffin, Brynn Van Turnhout, Henry Stringer, Craig Fahey, Graham
12:05 1 Tomlinson, Craig Reeves, Steve Wolter, Stephen Ferguson, Bryan
12:12 1 Trevathan, Tom Lyall, Barry Keith, Greg Hutchinson, Colin
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:44 6 Ellis, Blair Hunter, Craig Will, Richard Smith, Terry
11:51 6 Haig, Jarred Johnston, Neil Boath, Ian Mitchell, Jarrod
11:58 6 Matheson, Zelda Abernethy, Sue Roulston, Lois
12:05 6 Payne, Jacinta Coffin, Lorraine

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Kristin Will, Stephen Reid, Murray Mears, Jason
11:37 10 Gillespie, Ian Kennelly, Brett Boath, Joshua Clark, Tim
11:44 10 Stringer, Julie Jopson, Sue Mitchell, Berna Walters, Glenda
11:51 10 Johnson, Lisa Clearwater, Jill Yoo, Rany
11:58 10 Hobbs, Graeme Rivers, Royce Sudol, John Brook, David
12:05 10 Yoo, Sean Kim, Ricky Blackie, Colin
12:12 10
12:19 10

 

Sat results 25.06.22

25.06.22- Bisque Par

 

Division 1   

1st           T Smith                                +5

2nd          C Robertson                       +4

3rd          G McPhee                           +3

4th          I Gillespie                            +3

5th          J Scott                                 +2

6th          B Coffin                                             +2

7th          J Mitchell                            +2

8th          A Chisholm                         +2

9th          C Tomlinson                       +2

 

Division 2 

1st           M Billings                            +10

2nd          C Hunter                             +6

3rd          G Hannah                           +5

4th          R Kim                                   +4

5th          B Lyall                                 +4

6th          J Fahey                                +3

7th          J Sudol                                 +3

8th          B Johnson                           +3

9th          L Hicks                                 +3

10th        C Hutchinson                     +3

 

Two’s

P Mcdonald, A Chisholm, J Scott, S Dalton, G McPhee, A Roberts, J Mitchell, L Hicks

Birdie Hole #17

J Mitchell
Nett Eagle #11

L Hicks

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole: J Stringer

Palmers Mechanical NTP:  J Sudol

 

 

Ladies Results- Stableford

Division 1

1st           S Fitzgerald                        31

2nd          L Anderton                         30

3rd          L Watt                                 30

 

Division 2

1st           J Clague                              40

2nd          K Mercer                             35

3rd          L Frampton                        31

4th          J Stringer                            28

 

Division 3

1st           J Clearwater                      33

2nd          L Johnson                           33

3rd          L Coffin                               33

 

Mortgage Link NTD: K Mercer

Two’s: K Mercer, L Anderton, K Baker

Draw Sat 25.06.2022

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 25.06.2022

Men: Bennett Cup final, Bisque Par

Ladies: American foursomes

Bar: B Ellis & B Kennelly

 

8:14 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
8:21 1 Ellis, Kristin Barnett, David Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred
8:28 1

 

8:14 10 Abernethy, Gary Vercoe, Iain Burn, Geoffrey Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:21 10 Petre, Chris Billings, Mark Rusbatch, Stephen Roberts, Aaron
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
11:37 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
11:44 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
11:51 1
11:58 1
12:05 1
12:12 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Ruske, Dean Saxton, Rob

 

11:30 6 Butlin, Sue Stevens, Tania Yoo, Rany Coffin, Lorraine
11:37 6 Hutchinson, Colin Laws, Dave Kim, Ricky Lyall, Barry
11:44 6 Fraser, Lee Abernethy, Sue Mercer, Kay O’Neill, Karren
11:51 6 Brook, David Sudol, John Trevathan, Tom Blackie, Colin
11:58 6 Hannah, Pip Tetlow, Denise Clague, Janine Clearwater, Jill

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair McPhee, Graham Hannah, Greg Dalton, Simon
11:37 10 Gillespie, Ian Reid, Murray Fahey, Graham Keith, Greg
11:44 10 McDonald, Philip Hunter, Craig Van Turnhout, Henry Boath, Ian
11:51 10 Boath, Joshua Clark, Tim Abernethy, Peter Yoo, Sean
11:58 10 Coffin, Brynn Tomlinson, Craig Mears, Jason
12:05 10
12:12 10

 

11:30 14 Fitzgerald, Sharon Clunie, Jules Stringer, Julie
11:37 14 Ferguson, Bryan Hobbs, Graeme Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry
11:44 14 Watt, Elizabeth Fahey, Dianne Jopson, Sue Mitchell, Berna
11:51 14 Matheson, Zelda Walters, Glenda Anderton, Lee-Ann

 

 

Results Sat 18.06.22

18.06.2022 – 2 Man Ambrose

1st           J Boath & B Ferguson                     61.25

2nd          R Cairns & B Willemsen                  64

3rd          P McDonald & C Stringer               65.25

4th          I Boath & M Reid                             65.25

5th          D Wright & T Cardno                      65.5

6th          M Stevens & C Hunter                    66

7th           T Trevathan & S Yoo                      67.25

8th          T Clark & T Derriman                      67.5

9th          W Myers & T Smith                         67.75

10th        Q Petre & C Petre                            67.75

11th        H Van Turnhout & B Coffin            68.75

 

Merv Chave sponsored hole: A Robertson

Palmers Mechanical NTP #7: D Ruske

 

Ladies- Medal, Hidden holes

 

Division 1

1st           S Butlin                                               39

2nd          D Tetlow                                            40

 

Division 2

1st           D Fahey                                              32

2nd          R Miller                                              36

3rd          B Mitchell                                          38

 

Division 3

1st           L Coffin                                              36

 

Mortgage Link NTD:

R Miller

 

 

 

Draw Sat 18.06.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 18.06.2022

Men: Bennett Cup Semi finals, 2 man ambrose

Ladies: Hidden holes- Medal

Bar: P McDonald

 

8:14 1 Vercoe, Iain Burn, Geoffrey Abernethy, Gary
8:21 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Barnett, David Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:28 1 Willemsen, Ben Cairns, Regan Wright, Daniel

 

8:14 10 Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Rusbatch, Stephen Billings, Mark
8:21 10 Chave, Merv Day, Colin Tomlinson, Craig Evans, Logan
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod
11:37 1 Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig
11:44 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Boath, Ian Reid, Murray
11:51 1 Graves, Neville Fahey, Graham Myers, Wayne Smith, Terry
11:58 1 Brook, David Sudol, John Will, Richard Abernethy, Peter
12:05 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:12 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:19 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants

 

11:30 6 Butlin, Sue Watt, Elizabeth Anderton, Lee-Ann Mercer, Kay
11:37 6 Hannah, Pip Fitzgerald, Sharon Robertson, Alison Woodhead, Trudy
11:44 6 Coffin, Lorraine Stringer, Julie Stevens, Tania Walters, Glenda
11:51 6 Fahey, Dianne O’Neill, Karren Frampton, Louise Miller, Renee

 

11:30 10 Derriman, Tayne Clark, Tim McDonald, Philip Stringer, Craig
11:37 10 Johnston, Neil Gillespie, Ian Van Turnhout, Henry Coffin, Brynn
11:44 10 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Tomlinson, Greg Will, Stephen
11:51 10 McCutcheon, Brendon Hutchinson, Colin McPhee, Graham Wolter, Stephen
11:58 10 Hobbs, Graeme Walters, Colin Yoo, Sean Trevathan, Tom
12:05 10 Hunter, Craig
12:12 10
12:19 10

 

11:30 14 Mitchell, Berna Tetlow, Denise Roulston, Lois Payne, Jacinta
11:37 14 Johnson, Lisa Clague, Janine Clunie, Jules Fraser, Lee
11:44 14 Yoo, Rany Matheson, Zelda Clearwater, Jill Abernethy, Sue
11:51 14 Keith, Greg Lyall, Barry Blackie, Colin Rivers, Royce

Results Sat 11.06.2022

11/06/2022- Stableford

 

Division 1   

1st           W Pitcaithly                       40

2nd          B Willemsen                       38

3rd          D Outram                           36

4th          R Will                                   36

5th          A Roberts                           35

6th          B McCutcheon                  35

7th          P Sinclair                             34

 

Division 2 

1st           S Rusbatch                         38

2nd          R Kim                                   36

3rd          G Burn                                 35

4th          L Hicks                                 34

5th          B Johnson                           34

 

Two’s

R Will, D Outram, C Robertson, B Kennelly, B Johnson

Birdie Hole #15

B Kennelly
Nett Eagle #9

W Pitcaithly, B Johnson, R Kim

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole: J Clearwater

Palmers Mechanical NTP:  B Kennelly

 

 

Ladies Results- Stableford Home Pennant

Division 1

1st           S Fitzgerald                        28

 

Division 2

1st           J Stringer                            33

2nd          L Fraser                               33

3rd          J Clunie                               32

 

Division 3

1st           L Roulston                          31

 

Mortgage Link NTD: T Stevens

Draw Sat 11.06.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 11.06.2022

Men: 2nd round Bennett Cup, Special six Stableford others

Ladies: Stableford Home Pennant

Bar: S Will

 

8:00 1 Johnson, Brian Burn, Geoffrey Roberts, Aaron Kim, Ricky
8:07 1 Barnett, David Vercoe, Iain Pitcaithly, Wayne Petre, Chris
8:14 1

 

8:00 10 Abernethy, Gary Rusbatch, Stephen
8:07 10
8:14 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Grey, David Clearwater, Mervyn
11:37 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred
11:44 1 Day, Colin Chave, Merv Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
11:51 1 Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua
11:58 1 Johnson, Lisa Yoo, Rany Watt, Elizabeth Robertson, Alison
12:05 1 Matheson, Zelda Blick, Karen Tetlow, Denise Fraser, Lee
12:12 1 Outram, Dean Van Turnhout, Henry Aitchison, Bill
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:30 6 Gillespie, Ian Laws, Dave Walters, Colin Graves, Neville
11:37 6 Keith, Greg Savigny, Bradley Ferguson, Bryan Lyall, Barry
11:44 6 Trevathan, Tom McPhee, Graham Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin
11:51 6 Brook, David Sudol, John Stringer, Craig McDonald, Philip

 

11:30 10 Miller, Renee Woodhead, Trudy Jopson, Sue
11:37 10 Stevens, Tania Clunie, Jules Fitzgerald, Sharon Clearwater, Jill
11:44 10 Mercer, Kay Abernethy, Sue Mitchell, Berna Hannah, Pip
11:51 10 Coffin, Lorraine Walters, Glenda Frampton, Louise Stringer, Julie
11:58 10 O’Neill, Karren Roulston, Lois Butlin, Sue Fahey, Dianne
12:05 10
12:12 10

 

11:30 14 Will, Richard Will, Stephen Smith, Terry Coffin, Brynn
11:37 14 Boath, Ian Reid, Murray Tippet, Bryan Hutchinson, Colin
11:44 14 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Fahey, Graham Dalton, Simon

 

Results Sat 04.06.22

04.06.2022          Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers

Div 1

Gross:   K Shaw                                73

Net        1st           N Johnston          67

2nd          M Payne              68

3rd          M Mercer            70

4th          S Dalton               71

5th          J Boath                 71

6th          B Coffin                              72

7th          J Boyes                 72

 

 

Div 2

Gross:   B Savigny                            82

Net        1st           P Sinclair              72

2nd          A Roberts            73

3rd          G McPhee            73

 

 

Div 3     

Gross:   R Will                                   88                         

Net        1st           L Evans                 63

2nd          T Trevathan        71

3rd          B Aitchison          72

4th          M Billings             73

5th          M Chave              73

 

Senior Mug: N Johnston

Junior Mug: L Evans

Kean Slogger: C Walters

Twos: J Haig, M Mercer, N Johnston, K Shaw, S Dalton, B Savigny

Palmers Mechanical NTP: T Smith

Birdie hole: #3  R Will, M Payne

Nett Eagle: #17  JACKPOT

Merv Chave Sponsored hole: S Jopson

 

 

Ladies- Arizona Pairs

 

1st           T Woodhead & D Fahey                 341

2nd          S Jopson & S Butlin                          322

3rd          Z Matheson & L Watt                     314

4th          D Tetlow & R Yoo                            298

NTP: S Jopson

Scroll to top