Category: Draw

Sat Draw 19.03.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men – 2nd round Club champs & single Irish STFD, Ladies: Mongolian STFD

Saturday 19.3.22

Bar: K Ellis, B Ellis

 

8:00 1 Mears, Jason Botting, Andrew
8:07 1 Haig, Jarred Perkins, Mike Boyes, Duane Day, Colin
8:14 1 Barnett, David Abernethy, Gary Rusbatch, Stephen Billings, Mark
8:21 1

 

8:00 10 Vercoe, Iain Petre, Chris Roberts, Aaron
8:07 10
8:14 10

 

12:00 1 Kennelly, Brett Rosevear, Ryan Robertson, Craig Stringer, Craig
12:07 1 Boath, Ian Robertson, Hayden Johnston, Neil Chirnside, Grant
12:14 1 Outram, Dean Dalton, Simon Van Turnhout, Henry Ferguson, Bryan
12:21 1 Mitchell, Jarrod McDonald, Philip Myers, Wayne Tomlinson, Craig
12:28 1 Mills, Eion Sinclair, Craig Smith, Terry Reeves, Steve
12:35 1 Savigny, Bradley Turner, Michael Keith, Greg Kim, Ricky
12:42 1 Yoo, Sean Hobbs, Graeme Mercer, Matthew Bennett, Blair
12:49 1 Glendining, Adam Fahey, Graham Hutchinson, Colin Walters, Colin
12:56 1 O’Neill, Karren Butlin, Sue Jopson, Sue Yoo, Rany
13:03 1 Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington
13:10 1 Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington
13:17 1 Woodhead, Trudy Frampton, Louise Payne, Jacinta Abernethy, Sue
13:24 1

 

12:00 10 Coffin, Brynn Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Reid, Murray
12:07 10 Gillespie, Ian Mitchell, Stuart Rivers, Royce Guyton, Andrew
12:14 10 Anderton, Lee-Ann Tetlow, Denise Clunie, Jules Clague, Janine
12:21 10 Tomlinson, Greg Abernethy, Peter Will, Stephen Graves, Neville
12:28 10 Mercer, Kay Watt, Elizabeth Coffin, Lorraine Walters, Glenda
12:35 10 Hannah, Greg Farquhar, Rhys Farquhar, Ross McPhee, Graham
12:42 10 Hannah, Pip Fitzgerald, Sharon Clearwater, Jill Gibson, Chris
12:49 10 Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington
12:56 10 Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington Royal, Wellington
13:03 10 Reid, Robert Sudol, John Brook, David Laws, Dave
13:10 10 Fahey, Dianne Miller, Renee Matheson, Zelda Stringer, Julie
13:17 10 Shaw, Ken
13:24 10

James Wren & Co Taieri Classic draw 13.02.2022

James Wren & Co Taieri Classic Draw- Sunday 13.02.2022

Tee 1 (reverse tees for PM round)

7.15am                T Eketone            G Hannah            S Reeves

7.22am                K Loots                 L King                   D Ruske

7.29am                S Taylor                J Mears                H Van Turnhout

7.36am                J Haig                   S Mitchell            P Sinclair

7.43am                B Hunt                  S Jo                       D Grey

7.50am                B Savigny             B Hwangbo         N Johnston

7.57am                B Taiaroa             B Coffin                              M Payne

8.04am                M Robinson        T Clark                  J Mitchell

8.11am                S Atkinson           S Horn                  B Meder

8.18am                A Guyton             A Van Den Hondel            S Waby

8.21am                B Liffiton             J Kenton               M Mercer

 

Tee 10 (reverse tees for PM round)

7.15am                J Kennelly            J Boath                 J Boyes

7.22am                R Stewart            W McNaughton   H Maaka

7.29am                R Rosevear          H Robertson       L Harper

7.36am                K Shaw                 B Bennett            M Crawford

7.43am                P Aluesi                M Howell             M Gibson

7.50am                B Kennelly           M Andrews          A McLeay

7.57am                B McCormack     D Croudis             B Patston

8.04am                P Bungard            H Hodgson          T Giles

8.11am                W McLaughlan   B Hodgson          J Bellamy

8.18am                T Lee                    D Brettkelly         Z May                   M Tautari

Sat Draw 12.02.22 Am/Am

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 12.02.2022

Bar: K Ellis, R Rosevear, B Kennelly

Men & Women: James Wren & Co Taieri Classic Am/Am

 

8:00 1 Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred Petre, Chris Mears, Jason
8:07 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky McIntosh, Robert Roberts, Aaron
8:14 1 Hwangbo, Brian Jo, Sam Yoo, Jonathan Lee, Megan
8:21 1

 

8:00 10 Dalton, Simon Turner, Michael Farquhar, Rhys
8:07 10 Vercoe, Iain Chave, Merv Tomlinson, Craig Sinclair, Craig
8:14 10

 

11:00 1 Gillespie, Ian Shaw, Ken Laws, Dave Rosevear, Ryan
11:07 1 Myers, Wayne Fahey, Graham Ferguson, Bryan Reid, Murray
11:14 1 Coffin, Brynn Coffin, Lorraine Smith, Terry Mitchell, Stuart
11:21 1 Walters, Colin Walters, Glenda Lyall, Barry Boath, Ian
11:28 1 Natusch, Corey Phillips, David Orton, Jason Berry, Chris
11:35 1 Clark, Tim Whitson, Craig Blackie, Colin Keith, Greg
11:42 1 Mercer, Kay Anderton, Lee-Ann Hannah, Pip Watt, Elizabeth
11:49 1 Stevens, Tania O’Neill, Karren Robertson, Alison Jopson, Sue
11:56 1 Johnston, Neil Johnston, Susan Thom, Lex Griffin, Trevor
12:03 1 Wolter, Stephen Rivers, Royce
12:10 1 Shaw, Brian Stevens, Murray Reid, Brent Reid, Hayden
12:17 1 Bennett, Blair McDonald, Philip Robertson, Craig Mercer, Matthew
12:24 1 Will, Richard Will, Stephen Hunt, Brendon Thom, Karl
12:31 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Brook, David Sudol, John
12:38 1 Grey, David Thorn, Peter Ormandy, Michael
12:45 1

 

11:00 10 Stringer, Craig Stringer, Callum Ellis, Kristin Frampton, Louise
11:07 10 Ellis, Blair Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Farquhar, Ross
11:14 10 Noble, Andrew Bowler, Darrell Allison, Owen Tysoe, Mark
11:21 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Hyslop, Vicki Butlin, Sue Fahey, Dianne
11:28 10 Tetlow, Denise Woodhead, Trudy Miller, Renee Graves, Neville
11:35 10 Mitchell, Blair Price, Aaron Holland, Richard May, Zachary
11:42 10 Atkinson, Chad Atkinson, Stacey Stuart, Mike Stuart, Shane
11:49 10 Ruske, Dean Taiaroa, Bevan Williamson, Tony Payne, Mark
11:56 10 Fraser, Lee Stringer, Julie Payne, Jacinta Roulston, Lois
12:03 10 Robertson, Hayden Boyes, Jaxon Boyes, Duane Van Turnhout, Henry
12:10 10 Clearwater, Jill Clearwater, Mervyn Matheson, Zelda Collier, Jenny
12:17 10 Smith, Shane Abernethy, Peter Andrews, Mark Brettkelly, Dominic
12:24 10 Clunie, Jules Blick, Karen Mitchell, Berna Gibson, Chris
12:31 10 Abernethy, Sue Yoo, Rany Yoo, Sean Baker, Kathryn
12:38 10

Saturday Draw 22.01.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 22.01.2022

Bar: B Ellis & S Fitzgerald

Men: Fraser Blackie 4BBB Nett & White tee STFD others. Ladies: Eclectic Medal

 

8:00 1 Miller, Renee Stringer, Julie Gibson, Chris Roulston, Lois
8:07 1 Rusbatch, Stephen Mears, Jason Whitson, Craig Elliman, Ashley
8:14 1 McIntosh, Robert Pitcaithly, Wayne Andrews, Mark
8:21 1 Abernethy, Gary Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Barnett, David
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Baker, Kathryn Anderton, Lee-Ann Hyslop, Vicki
8:07 10 Clear, Ryan Roberts, Aaron Chave, Merv Burn, Geoffrey
8:14 10 Vercoe, Iain Billings, Mark Kim, Ricky
8:21 10

 

12:00 1 Ellis, Blair Laws, Dave Smith, Terry Reeves, Steve
12:07 1 Savigny, Bradley Keith, Greg Hannah, Greg McDonald, Philip
12:14 1 Brook, David Reid, Murray Sudol, John Payne, Mark
12:21 1 Reid, Robert Hunt, Brendon Will, Stephen Rivers, Royce
12:28 1 Loots, Kay Boyes, Duane Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett
12:35 1 Stringer, Craig Walters, Colin Sinclair, Craig McPhee, Graham
12:42 1
12:49 1
12:56 1

 

12:00 6 Fitzgerald, Sharon Watt, Elizabeth Woodhead, Trudy Tetlow, Denise
12:07 6 Frampton, Louise Butlin, Sue Hannah, Pip Mercer, Kay
12:14 6 Walters, Glenda Stevens, Tania Fraser, Lee Robertson, Alison

 

12:00 10 Yoo, Sean Hutchinson, Colin Johnston, Neil Gillespie, Ian
12:07 10 Robertson, Craig Lyall, Barry Boath, Ian Graves, Neville
12:14 10 Johnson, Brian Ferguson, Bryan Blackie, Colin Boyes, Jaxon
12:21 10 Myers, Wayne Coffin, Brynn Trevathan, Tom Fahey, Graham
12:28 10 Abernethy, Peter Guyton, Andrew
12:35 10
12:42 10
12:49 10
12:56 10

 

12:00 14 Fahey, Dianne O’Neill, Karren Coffin, Lorraine Jopson, Sue
12:07 14 Clearwater, Jill Johnson, Lisa Clague, Janine Matheson, Zelda
12:14 14 Yoo, Rany Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Abernethy, Sue

Sat Draw 08.01.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 08.01.2022

Bar: K Ellis

Opening Day Burrell Cup- Stableford

 

8:00 1 Petre, Chris McIntosh, Robert Mitchell, Jarrod
8:07 1 Mears, Jason Haig, Jarred Pitcaithly, Wayne Barnett, David
8:14 1 Taylor, Sidney
8:21 1
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Kim, Ricky Roberts, Aaron Vercoe, Iain Billings, Mark
8:07 10

 

12:00 1 Ellis, Kristin Ellis, Blair Stringer, Craig McDonald, Philip
12:07 1 Myers, Wayne Reid, Murray Shaw, Ken Boath, Joshua
12:14 1 McPhee, Graham Ferguson, Bryan Hannah, Greg
12:21 1 Savigny, Bradley Graves, Neville Walters, Colin Wolter, Stephen
12:28 1 Will, Stephen Will, Richard Smith, Shane Tomlinson, Greg
12:35 1
12:42 1
12:49 1

 

12:00 6 Yoo, Rany Butlin, Sue Frampton, Louise O’Neill, Karren
12:07 6 Fitzgerald, Sharon Watt, Elizabeth Baker, Kathryn Tetlow, Denise
12:14 6 Robertson, Alison Anderton, Lee-Ann Roulston, Lois Jopson, Sue

 

12:00 10 Gillespie, Ian Bennett, Blair Rosevear, Ryan
12:07 10 Reeves, Steve Boath, Ian Johnston, Neil Fahey, Graham
12:14 10 Lyall, Barry Rivers, Royce Keith, Greg Smith, Terry
12:21 10 Yoo, Sean Aitchison, Bill Loots, Kay
12:28 10 Blackie, Colin Brook, David Sudol, John
12:35 10

 

12:00 14 Fahey, Dianne Walters, Glenda Mercer, Kay Clunie, Jules
12:07 14 Woodhead, Trudy Hannah, Pip Blick, Karen Fraser, Lee
12:14 14 Stevens, Tania Payne, Jacinta Gibson, Chris Clague, Janine
12:21 14

 

 

Scroll to top