Category: Results

Results Sat 27.11

27/11/2021        Stableford

Division 1   

1st           M Payne                             +7

2nd          S Mitchell                           +5

3rd          B Ferguson                         +5

4th          B Hunt                                 +3

5th          C Robertson                       +2

6th          J Mitchell                            +2

7th          J Kennelly                           +1                                                                         

8th          M Reid                                +1

9th          B Ellis                                   +1

10th        C Petre                                +1

11th        S Will                                   +1

12th        R Reid                                  +1

13th        N Johnston                         +1

 

Division 2 

1st           M Chave                             +6

2nd          R Kim                                   +5

3rd          M Billings                            +5

4th          L Walker                             +5

5th          C Hunter                             +5

6th          R Will                                   +5

7th          C Blackie                             +3

8th          D Brook                                             +3

9th          B Lyall                                 +3

10th        P Abernethy                       +2

11th        K Loots                                +1

 

Two’s

M Billings, R Will, P McDonald, M Payne

Birdie Hole #3

C Robertson  $56

Nett Eagle #7

M Billings, R Will  $28

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole: M Payne

Palmers Mechanical NTP: R Kim

 

 

Ladies Results- STFD

Division 1

1st           K Baker                40

 

 

Division 2

1st           R Miller                38

 

Division 3

1st           K Blick                  37

2nd          C Gibson              36

Two’s: K Baker

Mortgage Link NTD: K Baker

 

Results Sat 20.11.21

20.11.2021          Veterans Day Medal

Division 1   

1st           R Reid                                  68

2nd          J Mears                               69

3rd          T Clark                                 69

4th          C Macfie                             69

5th          B Coffin                                             70

6th          B Savigny                            72

7th              W Myers                             73

8th          R McIntosh                        73

9th          R Will                                   74

10th        I Boath                                74

11th        T Smith                                74

 

Division 2 

1st           C Hutchinson                     66

2nd          L Walker                             68

3rd          G Hannah                           70

4th          R Kim                                   70

5th          B Lyall                                 71

6th          P Abernethy                       71

7th          R Rivers                               72

8th          G Hannah                           72

9th          A Roberts                           73

 

Two’s

R Reid, B Kennelly, C Petre, D Boyes, W Myers

Birdie Hole #2

Jackpot

Nett Eagle #12

Jackpot

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole: C Macfie

Palmers Mechanical NTP: M Perkins

 

 

Ladies Results- Bisque Par

Division 1

1st           S Fitzgerald                        +6

 

Division 2

1st           D Fahey                               +9

2nd          D Tetlow                             +9

3rd          T Stevens                            +6

 

Division 3

1st           S Jopson                             +8

2nd          J Payne                                +7

Two’s: S Fitzgerald

Mortgage Link NTD: K Mercer

Results Sat 06.11

6.11.2021            Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers

Div 1

Gross: B Bennett                             75

                                                           

Net        1st           N Johnston          71

2nd          J Boyes                 72

3rd          P McDonald        72

4th          C Petre                 72

5th          B Ferguson          72

 

Fair-Lee Cup Winner: S Reeves    139

 

Div 2

Gross: B Savigny                              80

Net        1st           I James                 69

2nd          S Reeves              69

3rd          Michael Turner   70

4th          K Ellis                    71

5th          S Mitchell            74

 

Div 3     

Gross:   R Reid                                  85                         

Net        1st           P Thorn                69

2nd          C Walters            70

3rd          S Rusbatch          74

4th          D Freeman          74

5th          D Barnett             74

 

White Tee STFD:

1st           Mitchell Turner                 41

2nd          T Marshall                          37

3rd          S Cross                                35

4th          R Rivers                               34

 

Senior Mug: B Savigny

Junior Mug: R Reid

Kean Slogger: S Will

Twos: B Kennelly, J Boyes, J Mears, R Reid

Palmers Mechanical NTP: S Yoo

Birdie hole: R Reid

Nett Eagle: J Mears

Merv Chave Sponsored hole: Mitchell Turner

 

 

Medal (Veterans Day)   

Division 1

1st           S Fitzgerald         73

 

Division 2

1st           R Miller                64

2nd          D Fahey                69

3rd          S Butlin                 70

4th          L Frampton         70

 

Division 3

1st           J Clague               69

2nd          S Jopson              71

3rd          J Clunie                71

 

Two’s: L Watt, D Fahey, T Stevens

Mortgage Link NTD: D Fahey

 

Results Sat 30.10.21

30.10.2021 – Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers.

Div 1

                                                           

Net        1st           B Ferguson          72

2nd          T Clark                  74

3rd          A Guyton             74

4th          K Shaw                 76

5th          J Boyes                 76

6th          J Kennelly            76

 

Div 2

 

Net        1st           S Reeves              70

2nd          W Pitcaithly        70

3rd          G McPhee            72

4th          M Payne              73

5th          I James                 73

6th          B Coffin                              75

 

Div 3     

                             

Net        1st           A Roberts            70

2nd          C Hutchinson      73

3rd          G Fahey                73

4th          D Grey                  73

5th          M Turner             73

6th          C Walters            74

7th          D Barnett             74

 

Twos: P McDonald, C Petre, K Loots, R McIntosh

Palmers Mechanical NTP: C Stringer

Birdie hole: Jackpot

Nett Eagle #17: T Clark

Merv Chave Sponsored hole: K O’Neill

 

Women LGU & Putting 

Division 1

1st           A Robertson        69

2nd          S Fitzgerald         72

3rd          K Mercer              72

4th          D Fahey                73

5th          K O’Neill              73

Putting: K Mercer & S Fitzgerald   27 putts

 

Division 2

1st           S Jopson              75

2nd          J Clearwater       76

3rd          J Payne                 79

Putting: J Clague 35 putts

 

Mortgage Link NTD: P Hannah

Results Sat 23.10.21

23.10.2021

Mens Results

 

Division 1

1st           S Will                    39 pts

2nd          B Coffin                39 pts

3rd          C Tomlinson        38 pts

4th          D Stock                38 pts

5th          S Garbett             34 pts

6th          C Burton              33 pts

7th          C Petre                 33 pts

8th          C Macfie              33 pts

9th          B Kennelly           33 pts

 

Division 2

1st           J Mitchell             41 pts

2nd          G McConville      41 pts

3rd          S Smith                 38 pts

4th          B Ellis                    36 pts

5th          J Haig                   36 pts

6th          D Boyes                              36 pts

7th          G Puddy               36 pts

8th          C Hutchinson      36 pts

9th          J Mears                35 pts

 

Merv Chave Sponsored hole       J Mitchell

NTP: 2nd A Swallow          4th S Reeves        7th D Boyes          11th        J Haig

 

Women’s South African STFD

 

1st           S Butlin & K Baker             78 pts

2nd          L Coffin & T Woodhead  77 pts

3rd          J Payne & D Fahey            72 pts

 

 

Mortgage Link NTD: A Hunter

Results Sat 9.10.21

9/10/2021- Results

Mens Results

Club Captain 21 games                   Club President 20 games

NTP: P Daniel, K Ellis, B Ferguson, G Burn

 

 

Women’s  Gross Stableford & Medal

Div 1

1st           K Baker                24 pts

1st           L Anderton          75 nett

 

Div 2

1st           T Woodhead       16 pts

1st           S Butlin                 72 nett

2nd          T Woodhead       72 nett

 

Div 3

1st           R Yoo                   9 pts

1st           R Yoo                   74 nett

2nd          C Gibson              76 nett

 

Mortgage Link NTD: D Tetlow

Results Sat 2.10.21

02.10.21 – Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers.

Div 1

Best Gross:         B Shaw                 73                                                       

Net        1st           A Guyton             70

2nd          J Boath                 71

3rd          I Boath                 73

4th          B Taiaroa             74

5th          K Shaw                 74

6th          C Robertson        75

7th          B Ferguson          75

8th          I Gillespie             75

 

Div 2

Best Gross:         B Coffin                              82

Net        1st           B Savigny             67

2nd          R Will                    71

3rd          I James                 73

4th          C Tomlinson        73

5th          M Reid                 74

6th          J Mears                74

 

Div 3     

Best Gross:         A Roberts            88                         

Net        1st           S Yoo                    70

2nd          M Billings             71

3rd          G Keith                 72

4th          G Abernethy        73

5th          B Aitchison          74

6th          C Blackie              75

7th          R Rivers                75

 

Twos: C Tomlinson, C Day, M Reid, D Barnett, A Roberts

Birdie hole #1: B Shaw, J Boyes, S Smith, M Clearwater, S Will

Nett Eagle #9: M Billings

 

Women LGU & Putting 

Division 1

1st           K O’Neill              71

2nd          R Miller                74

D Tetlow 33 putts

 

Division 2

1st           C Gibson              69

2nd          L Coffin                71

3rd          J Clague               74

J Clearwater 32 putts

 

Division 3

1st           R Yoo                   76

2nd          J Clague               78

3rd          L Johnson            80

J Clague 31 putts

 

 

Mortgage Link NTD: J Clunie

Results Sat 25.09

18.09.2021- 1st round George Ellis Contracting Canadian Foursomes

1st          T Marshall & R Saxton                    68

2nd         C Stringer & D Laws                         69

3rd          J Haig & J Mitchell                           69

4th          G Fahey & B Lyall                             69.5

5th          M Reid & P Abernethy                    70

6th          C Robertson & A Guyton 70

7th          S Yoo & B Ferguson                         70.5

8th          J Kennelly & B Kennelly                   71.5

9th          R Farquhar & R Farquhar 71.5

10th        R McIntosh & D Boyes                    72

11th        N Johnston & L Walker                   72.5

12th        I Vercoe & J Mears                          73

13th        M Chave & S Rusbatch                   73

 

Overall Winners- B Kennelly & J Kennelly 140

Runners up- D Freeman & M Payne 141

 

 

Women – Stableford Home Pennant

Div 1

1st          L Anderton          34

Div 2

1st          D Fahey                34

2nd         K Mercer              33

3rd          K O’Neill               32

Div 3

1st          C Gibson              35

2nd         L Coffin                34

3rd          L Roulston           33

 

 

 

Results Sat 18.09

18.09.2021- 1st round George Ellis Contracting Canadian Foursomes

1st           T Marshall & R Saxton                    64

2nd          M Payne & D Freeman                    64.5

3rd          R Reid & P Barlow                           67

4th          J Kennelly & B Kennelly                   68.5

5th          I James & C Day                               70

6th          I Vercoe & J Mears                          71

7th          H Robertson & P McDonald          71.5

8th          S Yoo & B Ferguson                         71.5

9th          I Gillespie & K Shaw                         71.5

10th        B Savigny & G McPhee                   72

11th        I Boath & J Boath                            72

12th        K Loots & T Smith                            72

13th        S Reeves & G Hannah                     73

14th        B Coffin & B Taiaroa                       73

 

 

Women – Medal, Eclectic

Div 1

1st           L Frampton         75

2nd          L Anderton          79

Div 2

1st           K Mercer              75

2nd          T Woodhead       75

3rd          P Hannah             76

Div 3

1st           J Stringer             75

2nd          J Clague               76

 

Twos: S Fitzgerald, T Woodhead, J Payne

 

Results Sat 11.09

11.09.2021          Stableford

Division 1   

1st           P McDonald                       39

2nd          D Grey                                 36

3rd          S Mitchell                           36

4th          K Ellis                                   35

5th          A Guyton                            35

6th          M Payne                             34

7th              R McIntosh                        34

8th          J Kennelly                           34

9th          S Reeves                             34

10th        B Savigny                            33

11th        C Macfie                             33

12th        R Will                                   33

13th        R Rosevear                         33

14th        I Boath                                33

 

Division 2 

1st           A Roberts                           37

2nd          D Brook                                             37

3rd          M Billings                            36

4th          T Eketone                           35

5th          C Walters                           35

6th          S Rusbatch                         34

7th          T Marshall                          33

8th          M Chave                             33

9th          L Walker                             32

 

Two’s

C Macfie, I Gillespie, R Rosevear, C Stringer, N Graves

Birdie Hole #15

P McDonald, H Robertson             $28

Nett Eagle #8

S Wolter              $56

Single Knockout winner: J Boath     Runner up: R Reid

 

 

Ladies Results- Stableford

 

1st           D Tetlow                             40

2nd          K Mercer                             40

3rd          J Clunie                               38

4th          S Fitzgerald                        34

5th          R Miller                               33

6th          S Butlin                                33

 

 

Raffle Winners:

C Gibson, K O’Neill, B Bennett, N Graves, L Watt, D Ruske, D Tetlow, L Ellis, S Abernethy, R Miller, D Barnett, C Macfie

 

Scroll to top