News

Results Sat 30.1.21

30.1.21 – 2nd Round Fraser Blackie – Medal

                              Ladies – LGU & Putting

0 – 10    

1st          B Ferguson                         68

2nd         B Coffin                                             70

3rd          B Reid                                  71

4th          S Cross                                71

5th          P McDonald                       72

6th          B Shaw                                72

7th          C Stringer                            72

8th          B Taiaroa                            73

9th          A Fiddes                              73

 

11 – 16

1st          R Will                                   65

2nd         G Hobbs                              70

3rd          P Downey                           70

4th          D Barnett                            72

5th          W Pitcaithly                       72

6th          G Fahey                               73

7th          B Savigny                            74

8th          L Thom                                74

9th          S Will                                   74

 

17+

1st          S Thompson                       66

2nd         R Kim                                   66

3rd          C Walters                           67

4th          S Yoo                                   70

5th          N Graves                             70

6th          B Lyall                                 72

7th          T Trevathan                       72

8th          M Stevens                          74

9th          B Stratton                           75

10th        G Abernethy                       75

 

Winners Fraser Blackie Memorial Trophy

R Kim & G Aberneth 203

 

Women –  LGU & Putting

Silver

1st          S Fitzgerald                         70

2nd         L Watt                                 72

Putting  K Baker                               25

Bronze 1

1st          J Stringer                             71

2nd         D Fahey                               72

3rd          S Butlin                                73

4th          L Coffin                               73

Putting  L Coffin                               29

Bronze 2

1st          J Payne                                70

2nd         R Yoo                                  72

3rd          J Clague                              75

Putting  R Yoo                                  30

 

Womens Two’s

B Sutherland, S Fitzgerald (2), S McDonald, S Todd

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole:    

P Broughton

Mens Closest to Pin

H Hambleton

Womens Closest to Pin

S Todd

 

Two’s

I Boath, P McDonald, B Ellis, B Coffin, S Smith, M Stevens, S Hyndman, S Yoo, B Stratton, C Walters

 

Mens Birdies Hole 10

T Trevathan, C Robertson, G Hobbs, N Wilkinson

 

Mens Net Eagles Hole 13

Jackpot

Scroll to top