News

Draw Sat 2.3.19

Taieri Lakes Golf Course

The following is the draw for Saturday 2nd March 2019

Men: 2nd Round Matchplay Champs (Blue Tees). Team Stableford for others (White Tees)

Ladies: LGU Medal & Putting

Tee 1

8.00    D Boyes v C Walters                             I Vercoe v S Mitchell

8.06    R McIntosh             D Cross                  G Abernethy              M Billings

Tee 6

8.00    T Stevens               G Walters

Tee 10

8.00    A Roberts               D Barnett                R Kim                       M Chave

8.06    C Petre                   G Burn                   C Day

Afternoon Office: Golf Shop

Bar Duty:   S Smith

Tee 1

11.30  M Andrews v P McDonald                     K Ellis v D Brook

11.50  S Will v S Reeves

12.00  B Kennelly v B Bennett                          N Johnston v S Facer

12.06  H Robertson v M Mercer                       C Ellis v I James

12.12  I Gillespie v R Rosevear                        B Ferguson v B Ellis

12.18  H vanTurnhout v B Coffin                      J Mears v P Galbraith

12.24  B Savigny v T Duff                               M Simmons v D Ruske

Tee 6

12.00  L Coffin                  L Fraser                  D Fahey

12.06  R Yoo                    Z Matheson             A Robertson

12.12  L Johnson               C Gibson                S Abernethy

Tee 10

12.00  J Boath                   I Boath                    J Boyes                     G Keith

12.06  C Stringer               B Russell                W Myers                   C Blackie

12.12  G Hobbs                 L Beattie                 S Yoo

12.18  B Aitchison             D Graham               R Rivers                    B Hassall

12.24  C Hutchinson          B Lyall

Tee 14

12.00  S Fitzgerald             D Tetlow                K Mercer                   L Frampton

12.06  T Woodhead           K O’Neill               S Butlin

 

Post entries and alterations to 489 7450 or email taierigolf@xtra.co.nz

Scroll to top