News

Draw Sat 10.11.18

Taieri Lakes Golf Course

The following is the draw for Saturday 10th November 2018

Men: 3rd Round Strokeplay Champs – Black Tees

Men; Blue Tee Stableford Women: Veterans Day Medal

Tee 1

8.00    D Barnett                I James                   W Pitcithly                A Roberts

8.06    K Shaw                   C Petre                   I Gillespie                 L Thom

8.12    I Vercoe                  P Galbraith             J Mears

Tee 10

8.00    N Johnston              C Day                    M Chave                   D Freeman

8.06    R Kim                     G Burn                   M Simmons

Afternoon Office: Golf Shop

Bar Duty:   M Murray

Tee 1

11.48  I Boath                    P Sinclair                B Anderson               G Anderson

11.54  B Kennelly              H Robertson            G Broshanan              B Thompson

12.00  M Lee                     M Andrews             R Herlund                  G Willets

12.06  H vanTurnhout        C Stringer (Snr)       M Herlund                 J Smith

12.12  D Tetlow                K Mercer                S Jopson                   S Butlin

12.18  S Fitzgerald             D Fahey                  R Yoo                       L Fraser

12.24  Z Matheson             K O’Neill               S Abernethy              L Coffin

12.30  G Fahey                  P Brownie               G O’Neill                  K O’Neill

12.36  B Savigny               D Brook                 J O’Connor                S Mitchell

12.42  T Trevathan            T Duff                    L Beattie

Tee 10

11.48  K Ellis                    B Ellis                    M Anderson              I Anderson

11.54  J Boath                   T Clark                   M Anderson              S Barwood

12.00  P McDonald            C Robertson            P Blair                      C Stevens

12.06  P Butlin                  W Myers                J Horler                     R Trotter

12.12  D Weir                   B Hassall                B Dunbar                  G Gibson

12.18  B Ferguson             S Yoo                     E Laurenson              H Lane

12.24  G Hobbs                 S Will                     B Garrow                  I Hubbard

12.30  C Hutchinson          S Reeves                H Mitchell                 T Eketone

12.36  C Ellis                    G Keith                   C Peake                    A Struthers

12.42  D Mitchell

Tee 12

11.48  B Burns                  N Graves                P Barlow

Tee 14

11.48  L Frampton             P Hannah                T Woodhead

11.54  D Graham               R Rivers                 G Hannah                  J Kennelly

12.00  J Stringer                A Robertson            T Stevens                  S Johnston

 

Post entries and alterations to 489 7450 or email taierigolf@xtra.co.nz

Scroll to top