Category: Draws

Draw Sat 21.05.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 21.05.2022

Men: 1st round Bennett Cup, Stableford others

Bar: B Ellis

 

8:00 1 Tomlinson, Craig Billings, Mark Abernethy, Gary Roberts, Aaron
8:07 1
8:00 10 Blick, Karen Woodhead, Trudy  
8:07 10  

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Reid, Murray Smith, Terry
11:37 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
11:44 1 Walters, Colin Laws, Dave Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg
11:51 1 Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua Yoo, Sean McPhee, Graham
11:58 1 Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Payne, Mark Broadley, Mark
12:05 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain Day, Colin Chave, Merv
12:12 1 Robertson, Craig Mears, Jason Reid, Robert Aitchison, Bill
12:19 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:26 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:33 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:40 1

 

11:30 6 Mercer, Kay Stringer, Julie Fitzgerald, Sharon Johnson, Lisa
11:37 6 Watt, Elizabeth Yoo, Rany Hannah, Pip Matheson, Zelda
11:44 6 Fahey, Dianne Clunie, Jules Robertson, Alison Walters, Glenda
11:51 6 Anderton, Lee-Ann Coffin, Lorraine O’Neill, Karren Clearwater, Jill
11:58 6 Tetlow, Denise Clague, Janine Jopson, Sue Abernethy, Sue

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair Gillespie, Ian Coffin, Brynn Sinclair, Philip
11:37 10 Johnson, Brian Hobbs, Graeme Rivers, Royce Johnston, Neil
11:44 10 Hunt, Brendon Wolter, Stephen Will, Richard Blackie, Colin
11:51 10 Van Turnhout, Henry Fahey, Graham Trevathan, Tom Hutchinson, Colin
11:58 10 Tomlinson, Greg Dalton, Simon Boath, Ian
12:05 10 Ferguson, Bryan Stringer, Craig Lyall, Barry McDonald, Philip
12:12 10 Will, Stephen Brook, David Sudol, John
12:19 10
12:26 10
12:33 10

 

11:30 12 Fraser, Lee Payne, Jacinta
11:37 12

Draw Sat 14.05.2022

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Saturday 14.05.2022

Men: 1st round Bennett Cup, Hidden Holes Medal

Bar: P Hannah & J Kennelly

 

8:00 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean
8:07 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain Day, Colin Chave, Merv
8:14 1 Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Payne, Mark Broadley, Mark
8:21 1
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Woodhead, Trudy Roulston, Lois Stringer, Julie
8:07 10 Abernethy, Gary Burn, Geoffrey Roberts, Aaron Billings, Mark
8:14 10 Boyes, Duane Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:21 10
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Reid, Murray Smith, Terry
11:37 1 Walters, Colin Laws, Dave Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg
11:44 1 Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua Yoo, Sean McPhee, Graham
11:51 1 Robertson, Craig Mears, Jason Reid, Robert Aitchison, Bill
11:58 1 Grey, David Clearwater, Mervyn Johnston, Neil Johnson, Brian
12:05 1 Rivers, Royce Dalton, Simon Boath, Ian Hunt, Brendon
12:12 1 Mercer, Kay Tetlow, Denise Frampton, Louise Watt, Elizabeth
12:19 1 Clearwater, Jill Johnson, Lisa Clunie, Jules Walters, Glenda
12:26 1
12:33 1
12:40 1

 

11:30 10 O’Neill, Karren Robertson, Alison Hannah, Pip Fahey, Dianne
11:37 10 Payne, Jacinta Stevens, Tania Coffin, Lorraine Fraser, Lee
11:44 10 Gillespie, Ian Sinclair, Philip Hutchinson, Colin Ferguson, Bryan
11:51 10 Stringer, Craig Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin
11:58 10 Blackie, Colin Keith, Greg Coffin, Brynn McDonald, Philip
12:05 10 Lyall, Barry Van Turnhout, Henry Fahey, Graham Trevathan, Tom
12:12 10 Yoo, Rany Blick, Karen Matheson, Zelda Johnston, Susan
12:19 10 Brook, David Sudol, John
12:26 10
12:33 10
12:40 10

 

                       
                       
                         
                         
                         
                         

 

Draw Sat 09.05.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men: Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers. Ladies: Nancy MacCormick Foursomes

Saturday 7.05.2022

Bar: S Smith

 

8:00 1 Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:07 1 Evans, Logan Haig, Jarred Mears, Jason
8:14 1 Abernethy, Gary Billings, Mark Kim, Ricky Tomlinson, Craig
8:21 1 Barnett, David Day, Colin Chave, Merv
8:28 1
8:35 1

 

8:00 10 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
8:07 10 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
8:14 10 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
8:21 10 Baker, Kathryn Miller, Renee Clague, Janine Johnson, Lisa
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Hannah, Greg Smith, Terry Mitchell, Jarrod Kennelly, Jack
11:37 1 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Brett
11:44 1 Myers, Wayne Fahey, Graham Sinclair, Philip Coffin, Brynn
11:51 1 Shaw, Ken Boyes, Jaxon McDonald, Philip Andrews, Mark
11:58 1 Will, Richard Trevathan, Tom McPhee, Graham Reid, Robert
12:05 1 Walters, Colin Wolter, Stephen Keith, Greg Hunter, Craig
12:12 1 Blick, Karen Payne, Jacinta Yoo, Rany
12:19 1 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
12:26 1 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
12:33 1 Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
12:40 1
12:47 1  

 

                       
11:30 10 Gillespie, Ian Boath, Joshua Johnston, Neil Stringer, Craig
11:37 10 Robertson, Hayden Mercer, Matthew Boath, Ian Hunt, Brendon
11:44 10 Will, Stephen Van Turnhout, Henry Glendining, Adam Ferguson, Bryan
11:51 10 Tippet, Bryan Graves, Neville Hutchinson, Colin Aitchison, Bill
11:58 10 Yoo, Sean Brook, David Sudol, John
12:05 10 Rivers, Royce Lyall, Barry Blackie, Colin
12:12 10
12:19 10
12:26 10
                       
                           
                           
                           

Draw Saturday 30.04.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men: Bennett Cup Qualifying 2BBB Nett, Ladies: LGU & Putting

Saturday 30.04.2022

Bar: S Smith

 

8:00 1 Miller, Renee Stringer, Julie Clague, Janine
8:07 1 Baker, Kathryn Anderton, Lee-Ann Hannah, Pip Woodhead, Trudy
8:14 1 Haig, Jarred Mitchell, Jarrod Pitcaithly, Wayne Vercoe, Iain
8:21 1 Barnett, David Kim, Ricky Billings, Mark Evans, Logan
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Saxton, Rob Ruske, Dean Johnston, Neil Johnson, Brian
8:07 10 Abernethy, Gary McIntosh, Robert Roberts, Aaron Rusbatch, Stephen
8:14 10 Day, Colin Chave, Merv Petre, Chris Petre, Quintin
8:21 10 Haworth, Jayden Hicks, Lewis
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Gillespie, Ian Coffin, Brynn Stringer, Craig McDonald, Philip
11:37 1 Fitzgerald, Sharon Watt, Elizabeth Robertson, Alison Butlin, Sue
11:44 1 Fahey, Graham Fahey, Jason Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig
11:51 1 Fraser, Lee Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta Johnson, Lisa
11:58 1 Will, Stephen Tomlinson, Greg Myers, Wayne Boath, Joshua
12:05 1 Matheson, Zelda Gibson, Chris Abernethy, Sue
12:12 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Ferguson, Bryan Hutchinson, Colin
12:19 1 Lyall, Barry Rivers, Royce Sudol, John Brook, David
12:26 1 Walters, Colin Laws, Dave Keith, Greg Blackie, Colin
12:33 1
12:40 1
12:47 1

 

11:30 10 Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett  
11:37 10 Fahey, Dianne Mercer, Kay Tetlow, Denise O’Neill, Karren  
11:44 10 Graves, Neville Sinclair, Philip Reid, Murray Smith, Terry  
11:51 10 Van Turnhout, Henry Mercer, Matthew Weir, Dwayne Wheeler-Greenall, Beckham
11:58 10 Coffin, Lorraine Yoo, Rany Roulston, Lois
12:05 10 Boath, Ian Hunt, Brendon Yoo, Sean McPhee, Graham
12:12 10 Aitchison, Bill Reid, Robert Walker, Lew
12:19 10 Frampton, Louise Stevens, Tania Walters, Glenda Jopson, Sue
12:26 10
12:33 10
12:40 10 Livingston, Michael , Visitor
12:47 10

Draw Saturday 23.04.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men: 1st round Single Knockout, Single par others. Ladies: Individual Irish Stableford

Saturday 23.04.22

Bar: S Smith

 

8:00 1 Billings, Mark Haig, Jarred Kim, Ricky Abernethy, Gary
8:07 1 Turner, Mitchell Mitchell, Jarrod Burn, Geoffrey Fiddes, Allan
8:14 1 Rusbatch, Stephen Vercoe, Iain Roberts, Aaron Barnett, David
8:21 1 Mears, Jason Macfie, Charles Glendining, Adam
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Woodhead, Trudy Anderton, Lee-Ann Baker, Kathryn
8:07 10 Petre, Quintin Petre, Chris Day, Colin Tomlinson, Craig
8:14 10
8:21 10

 

11:30 1 Ellis, Kristin Keith, Greg Walters, Colin Coffin, Brynn
11:37 1 McPhee, Graham Yoo, Sean Smith, Terry Reid, Murray
11:44 1 Graves, Neville Lyall, Barry Robertson, Craig Chave, Merv
11:51 1 Payne, Mark Boyes, Jaxon Rivers, Royce Van Turnhout, Henry
11:58 1 Johnston, Neil Ellis, Blair Johnson, Brian Thompson, Morgan
12:05 1 Dalton, Simon Stratton, Bradley Hutchinson, Colin Will, Richard
12:12 1 Reeves, Steve Hannah, Greg Boath, Ian Fahey, Graham
12:19 1 McDonald, Philip Myers, Wayne Ferguson, Bryan
12:26 1
12:33 1
12:40 1

 

11:30 10 Gillespie, Ian Hobbs, Graeme Mercer, Matthew Laws, Dave
11:37 10 Kennelly, Brett Boath, Ian Kennelly, Jack Savigny, Bradley
11:44 10 Stringer, Craig Farquhar, Ross
11:51 10 Brook, David Sudol, John
11:58 10 Payne, Jacinta Robertson, Alison Roulston, Lois Tetlow, Denise
12:05 10 Stevens, Tania Watt, Elizabeth Gibson, Chris Fahey, Dianne
12:12 10 Yoo, Rany Frampton, Louise Stringer, Julie Coffin, Lorraine
12:19 10
12:26 10

Saturday Draw 16.04.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men & Ladies: Easter Stableford

Saturday 16.04.2022

Bar: B Ellis

 

8:00 1 Petre, Quintin Petre, Chris Vercoe, Iain Day, Colin
8:07 1 Kim, Ricky Billings, Mark Burn, Geoffrey
8:14 1 Farquhar, Rhys Farquhar, Ross
8:21 1
8:28 1

 

8:00 10
8:07 10
8:14 10

 

11:30 1 Ellis, Blair McDonald, Philip Will, Stephen Coffin, Brynn
11:37 1 Weir, Dwayne Wheeler, Ben Fahey, Graham Myers, Wayne
11:44 1 Smith, Shane Smith, Jackson Will, Richard Graves, Neville
11:51 1 Yoo, Rany Fraser, Lee Mercer, Kay Payne, Jacinta
11:58 1 Boath, Joshua Reeves, Steve Smith, Terry Boath, Ian
12:05 1 Rivers, Royce Keith, Greg
12:12 1 Fahey, Dianne Matheson, Zelda Coffin, Lorraine
12:19 1
12:26 1
12:33 1

 

11:30 10 Stevens, Tania Jopson, Sue Clunie, Jules Fitzgerald, Sharon
11:37 10 Brook, David Sudol, John Shaw, Ken Savigny, Bradley
11:44 10 Walters, Colin Gillespie, Ian Mears, Jason Aitchison, Bill
11:51 10 Laws, Dave Hutchinson, Colin McPhee, Graham
11:58 10 Boyes, Jaxon Johnston, Neil Lyall, Barry Yoo, Sean
12:05 10 Walters, Colin Butlin, Sue Tetlow, Denise
12:12 10
12:19 10
12:26 10
12:33 10

Draw Saturday 09.04.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men- Jack Adamson Memorial, Ladies: Stableford- Home Pennant

Saturday 09.04.2022

Bar: S Will

 

8:00 1 Burn, Geoffrey Kim, Ricky Haworth, Jayden Boyes, Duane
8:07 1 Hicks, Lewis Mears, Jason Abernethy, Gary Vercoe, Iain
8:14 1 Roberts, Aaron Chave, Merv Billings, Mark Evans, Logan
8:21 1
8:28 1

 

8:00 10 Anderton, Lee-Ann Woodhead, Trudy
8:07 10 Petre, Chris Tomlinson, Craig Gillespie, Ian Rusbatch, Stephen
8:14 10 Reid, Hayden Pitcaithly, Wayne Barnett, David Day, Colin
8:21 10
8:28 10

 

11:30 1 Will, Stephen Hannah, Greg McDonald, Philip Hamilton, H
11:37 1 Payne, Jacinta Fitzgerald, Sharon Walters, Glenda Gibson, Chris
11:44 1 Adamson, Michael Smith, Shane Graves, Neville Stringer, Craig
11:51 1 Clunie, Jules Hunter, Alice Frampton, Louise Matheson, Zelda
11:58 1 Stratton, Bradley Rivers, Royce Lee, Matthew Coffin, Brynn
12:05 1 Watt, Elizabeth Stringer, Julie Johnson, Lisa Tetlow, Denise
12:12 1 Keith, Greg Wolter, Stephen Johnson, Brian Laws, Dave
12:19 1 Hannah, Pip Robertson, Alison Yoo, Rany
12:26 1 Ferguson, Bryan McPhee, Graham Yoo, Sean
12:33 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:40 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:47 1 Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants Senior A Pennants
12:54 1

 

11:30 10 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin
11:37 10 Jopson, Sue Mercer, Kay Roulston, Lois Clearwater, Jill
11:44 10 Van Turnhout, Henry Outram, Dean Sudol, John Brook, David
11:51 10 Coffin, Lorraine Blick, Karen Butlin, Sue Stevens, Tania
11:58 10 Will, Richard Smith, Terry Reid, Murray Hobbs, Graeme
12:05 10 Fraser, Lee Abernethy, Sue Johnston, Susan O’Neill, Karren
12:12 10 Weir, Dwayne Lyall, Barry Johnston, Neil Aitchison, Bill
12:19 10 Dalton, Simon Robertson, Craig Reeves, Steve Blackie, Colin
12:26 10 Hutchinson, Colin Walters, Colin Abernethy, Peter
12:33 10 Payne, Mark Ruske, Dean Marshall, Todd Saxton, Rob
12:40 10
12:47 10
12:54 10

Night Golf Draw 08.04.2022

James Wren Sponsored Night Golf
Front 9 –  Taioma course
Tee 1 7pm 7.10pm 7.20pm
Who’s ya caddie Just 4 Fun My Merc
Tee 4 7pm
Josh Boath’s Team
Tee 6 7pm 7.10pm 7.20pm
Hello World Hit & Hope Mortgage Link
Tee 7 7pm 7.10pm
Palmers Mech 1 Black Thumbs 2
Tee 8 7pm
Circuit Breakers 1
Back 9 -Taioma course
Tee 10 7pm 7.10pm 7.20pm
DF Transsales DT Catering Palmers Mech 2
Tee 11 7pm 7.10pm
2 left 2 Right Sultan’s Of Swing
Tee 12 7pm 7.10pm
Daiseys Circuit Breakers 2
Tee 14 7pm 7.10pm 7.20pm
The Ranges Fulton Hogan Black Thumbs 1

Draw Sat 2.4.22

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men- Speights Monthly Stroke & UPVC Ringers. Women – LGU Medal & Putting

Saturday 2.4.22

Bar: P McDonald & P Hannah

 

8:00 1 Mitchell, Jarrod Haig, Jarred Petre, Chris Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:07 1 Billings, Mark Boyes, Duane Mears, Jason Chave, Merv
8:14 1 Barnett, David Roberts, Aaron Hicks, Lewis Haworth, Jayden
8:21 1
8:28 1
8:35 1
8:42 1

 

8:00 10 Fitzgerald, Sharon Anderton, Lee-Ann Butlin, Sue Woodhead, Trudy
8:07 10 Abernethy, Gary Kim, Ricky Day, Colin Burn, Geoffrey
8:14 10
8:21 10
8:28 10
8:35 10

 

11:30 1 Coffin, Lorraine Lloyd, Gaylene Johnson, Lisa Clague, Janine
11:37 1 McDonald, Philip Boath, Ian Kennelly, Jack Kennelly, Brett
11:44 1 Gillespie, Ian Ellis, Kristin Ellis, Blair Stringer, Craig
11:51 1 Myers, Wayne Savigny, Bradley Coffin, Brynn Will, Stephen
11:58 1 Johnston, Susan Gibson, Chris Abernethy, Sue
12:00 1 Will, Richard Botting, Andrew Reeves, Steve Swallow, Allan
12:07 1 Walters, Colin Smith, Terry Reid, Robert McPhee, Graham
12:14 1 Yoo, Sean Blackie, Colin Brook, David Sudol, John
12:21 1
12:28 1
12:35 1
12:42 1
12:49 1

 

11:30 10 Baker, Kathryn Watt, Elizabeth Hannah, Pip Mercer, Kay
11:37 10 Clark, Tim Dalton, Simon Robertson, Craig Johnston, Neil
11:44 10 Robertson, Alison Tetlow, Denise O’Neill, Karren Walters, Glenda
11:51 10 Fraser, Lee Jopson, Sue Payne, Jacinta
11:58 10 Clunie, Jules Clearwater, Jill Matheson, Zelda
12:00 10 Yoo, Rany Roulston, Lois Blick, Karen
12:07 10 Keith, Greg Ferguson, Bryan Hutchinson, Colin Rivers, Royce
12:14 10 Reid, Murray

Saturday Draw 26.03.2022

Taieri Lakes Golf Course Draw

Men- Semi-final club champs & 2 man Ambrose. Ladies- Par

Saturday 26.3.2022

Bar: S Smith & S Will

 

8:00 1 Rosevear, Ryan Boath, Ian
8:07 1 Roberts, Aaron Tomlinson, Craig Rusbatch, Stephen Chave, Merv
8:14 1 Abernethy, Gary Barnett, David
8:21 1

 

8:00 10 Vercoe, Iain Day, Colin Mitchell, Jarrod Kim, Ricky
8:07 10 Farquhar, Ross Farquhar, Rhys Petre, Chris Pitcaithly, Wayne
8:14 10 Woodhead, Trudy Anderton, Lee-Ann Clague, Janine Miller, Renee
8:21 10
8:28 10

 

12:00 1 McDonald, Philip Outram, Dean Mills, Eion Turner, Michael
12:07 1 Stringer, Craig Chirnside, Grant Van Turnhout, Henry Haig, Jarred
12:14 1 Smith, Terry Glendining, Adam Walters, Colin Hobbs, Graeme
12:21 1 Botting, Andrew Myers, Wayne Keith, Greg Boyes, Duane
12:28 1 Kennelly, Brett Kennelly, Jack Ellis, Blair Ellis, Kristin
12:35 1 Sudol, John Brook, David Thom, Karl Burridge, Brodie
12:42 1 Hannah, Pip Stringer, Julie Johnston, Susan
12:49 1 Watt, Elizabeth Blick, Karen Gibson, Chris
12:56 1 Robertson, Alison Abernethy, Sue Matheson, Zelda
13:03 1 Reid, Murray Fahey, Graham Mears, Jason Robertson, Craig
13:10 1 Lyall, Barry Coffin, Brynn Laws, Dave Graves, Neville
13:17 1
13:24 1
13:31 1

 

12:00 10 Tomlinson, Greg Will, Stephen Smith, Shane Smith, Jackson
12:07 10 Rivers, Royce Aitchison, Bill Hannah, Greg Reeves, Steve
12:14 10 Baker, Kathryn O’Neill, Karren Clearwater, Jill Roulston, Lois
12:21 10 Gillespie, Ian Reid, Robert Johnston, Neil Guyton, Andrew
12:28 10 Fraser, Lee Frampton, Louise Yoo, Rany Johnson, Lisa
12:35 10 Abernethy, Peter Will, Richard Mercer, Matthew Bennett, Blair
12:42 10 McCormack, Brett , Visitor , Visitor , Visitor
12:49 10 Stevens, Tania Coffin, Lorraine Clunie, Jules Payne, Jacinta
12:56 10 Ferguson, Bryan Hunter, Craig Savigny, Bradley Wolter, Stephen
13:03 10 McPhee, Graham Blackie, Colin Yoo, Sean Hutchinson, Colin
13:10 10
13:17 10
13:24 10
Scroll to top