News

Draw Sat 16.11.19

Taieri Lakes Golf Course

The following is the draw for Saturday 16th November 2019

Men:      3rd Round Strokeplay Champs (including Net Medal & UPVC Ringers) – Blue Tees

White Tee Stableford for others

Women: Stableford

Tee 1

8.00       I James                      H Mitchell                 C Petre                      S Anderson

8.06       D Barnett                  M Simmons              J Mears                     G Burn

8.12       M Chave                    G Abernethy             M Billings

Tee 10

8.00       R McIntosh               S Edwards                 L Thom                      C Day

8.12       G Fahey                     I Vercoe                    R Kim                         S Rusbatch

8.12       W Pitcaithly              A Roberts                  A Geeves

Afternoon Office: Golf Shop

Bar Duty: S Smith

Tee 1

12.00     B Kennelly                 H Robertson             R Rosevear               I Boath

12.06     B Ferguson                I Gillespie                  P Sinclair                   N Johnston

12.12     S Will                          S Mitchell                  G Hobbs                    G McPhee

12.18     S Wolter                    R Will                         S Reeves                   C Hutchinson

12.24     N Wilkinson              J Kennelly                  B Coffin

Tee 6

12.00     G Walters                  S Butlin                      K Mercer

12.06     C Blackie                   D Winyard                 B Lyall                        M Reid

12.12     N Walker                   D Laws                       B Aitchison               S Yoo

12.18     D Brook

Tee 10

12.00     S Smith                      B Ellis                         H van Turnhout       B Taiaroa

12.06     D Outram                  M Andrews               M Mercer                 J Boath

12.12     W Myers                   B Savigny                   M Murray                 S Hyndman

12.18     C Robertson             P McDonald              C Stringer                  T Clark

Tee 12

12.00     Z Matheson              L Coffin                     J Clearwater

12.06     T Woodhead            R Yoo                         T Stevens                  J Stringer

Tee 14

12.00     L Johnson                  S Jopson                    S Johnston

12.06     K O’Neill                    D Tetlow                   S Fitzgerald               D Fahey

 

Post entries and alterations to 489 7450 or email taierigolf@xtra.co.nz

Scroll to top