News

Results Sat 29.6.19

Medalford (Net Medal less Stableford Score) – Red Tees

0 – 9      

1st          M Andrews                         26

2nd         I Boath                                30

3rd          B Kennelly                          32

4th          H Mitchell                           32

5th          R Rosevear                         32

 

10 – 17

1st          W Myers                             18

2nd         P Barlow                             24

3rd          S Smith                                24

4th          G McPhee                           26

5th          M Payne                             26

6th          S Will                                   26

7th          T Hannagan                        28

8th          S Cross                                30

9th          G Hobbs                              30

10th        B Savigny                            30

11th        R Will                                   30

 

18+

1st          C Walters                           14

2nd         L Walker                             20

3rd          S Yoo                                   22

4th          S Reeves                             25

5th          T Smith                                26

6th          T Trevathan                       26

7th          L Ellis                                   29

8th          B Lyall                                 30

 

Women – LGU Medal & Putting

Div 1

1st          S Fitzgerald                         74

Putting  S Fitzgerald                         36

Div 2

1st          L Frampton                        77

2nd         S Butlin                                77

Putting  P Hannah                            32

Div 3

1st          J Payne                                70

2nd         T Stevens                            73

Putting  T Stevens                            32

 

Womens Two’s

S Butlin

Merv Chave Sponsored Hole:    

B Savigny

Mens Closest to Pin

L Walker (Hole in One)

Womens Closest to Pin

S Fitzgerald

 

Two’s

S Mith (2), G Hobbs, M Andrews, M Payne, R Rosevear, C Stringer, J Mears, S Reeves, D Outram, S Mitchell, C Macfie, C Hutchinson, R Will, G Hannah, R Lee.

 

Mens Birdies Hole 2

M Andrews, S Smith, L Walker, M Payne, G Hobbs

 

Mens Net Eagles Hole 10

D Will

Scroll to top