News

Draw Sat 17.3.18

Taieri Lakes Golf Course

The following is the draw for Saturday 17th March 2018

Men: Semi Finals/Finals Matchplay Champs – Black Tees. Challenge Trophy. Stableford for Others – Blue Tees.

Women: Nancy McCormick Foursomes

Starter: C Ellis

Tee 1

8.00    M Reid v G McPhee                                                              C Walters v D Brook

8.06    D Outram v C Stringer (Snr)                   C Day v W Ritchie

8.12    G Burn                   M Billings               R Kim                       A Roberts

Tee 6

8.00    S Butlin & S Fitzgerald                          J Clearwater & K Mercer

8.06    S Jopson & S Johnston                          T Woodhead & D Tetlow

Tee 10

8.00    D Barnett                W Pitcaithly            R McIntosh                M Chave

8.06    I James                   S Rusbatch              C Petre

Afternoon Office: Golf Shop

Bar Duty:   M Murray

Tee 1

12.00  Senior A Pennants

12.06  Senior A Pennants

12.12  Senior A Pennants

12.18  B Kennelly v C Stringer (Jnr)                 M Reid v G McPhee

12.24  D Outram v C Stringer (Snr)                   C Day v W Ritchie

12.30  C Walters v D Brook                             Corey Stringer v S Yoo

12.36  G Keith v A Barron                               T Clark v F Robertson

12.42  D Boyes v K Hendry                             S Wolter v G Rhodes

12.48  P Galbraith v W Buchols                       D Mitchell v B Shaw

12.52  G Fahey v C Fraser                               C Ellis v R Andrew

Tee 6

12.00  C Gibson                K Mercer                T Woodhead              D Tetlow

12.06  S Fitzgerald             S Butlin                  J Clearwater

Tee 10

12.00  K Ellis                    B Ellis                    J Wilson                    D Irvine

12.06  S Smith                   S Will                     R Hobbs                    C Hewitson

12.12  W Myers                P McDonald            B May                       P Collins

12.18  D Graham               R Rivers                 B Smith                     J Annett

12.24  N Wilkinson            R Will                    R Crossan                 G Edmond

12.30  C Hutchinson          C Blackie               D Switalla                 A Booth

12.36  B Lyall                   D Laws                   M Hervey                  B Walsh

12.42  P Beecroft               J Norton                 F Ng                         A Geeves

12.48  C Dawson               N Beatson               B Savigny

Tee 12                                                           

12.00  L Frampton & L Coffin                          P Hannah & L Watt

12.06  T Stevens & R Yoo                               K O’Neill & Z Matheson

Tee 14

12.00  N Johnston              G Keene                 C paterson                 M Goodhew

12.06  B Ferguson             T Trevathan            M Hogan                   B Lobb

Post entries and alterations to 489 7450 or email taierigolf@xtra.co.nz

Scroll to top